|
Our Media/Results from Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 8th 2014, 6:34pm
Website:Click here Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 MHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gardner, Cedric 9 J.F. Kennedy 17:49.1 1
2 Tillman, Jaylen 12 J.F. Kennedy 17:57.0 2
3 Harris, Jarvis 8 Hickory Flat 18:03.0 3
4 Tables, Datarius 9 Hickory Flat 18:08.9 4
5 Bullock, Alan 11 Pine Grovee 18:14.9 5
6 McCoy, Jaylen 9 Cathedral 18:27.5 6
7 Warnick, Ryan 1 Tupelo Christian 18:28.6 7
8 Kelly, Brock 7 Tupelo Christian 18:37.6 8
9 Bryant, Noah 10 Ingomar High School 18:46.4 9
10 Cotton, Tristen 10 Nanih Waiya 18:50.2 10
11 Greve, Nathan 10 French Camp 18:51.7 11
12 Simmons, Bj 10 Tupelo Christian 18:53.9 12
13 Eckstein, Luke 12 Saint Aloysius HS 18:54.3 13
14 Long, Randy 2 West Unior 18:58.7 14
15 Bezotte, Seth 11 Tremont High School 19:01.8 15
16 Jackson, Devontay 8 J.F. Kennedy 19:04.7 16
17 Hazelgrove, Kylan 12 French Camp 19:06.4 17
18 Strickland, Khalil 10 J.F. Kennedy 19:08.0 18
19 O'Bryant, Nakia 11 J.F. Kennedy 19:09.1 19
20 Vaughan, Jay 12 Cathedral 19:10.4 20
21 Garel, Pierre 11 Tremont High School 19:14.0 21
22 Gillard, Titus 10 Myrtle High School 19:18.9 22
23 Cross, Russell 9 Hickory Flat 19:24.5 23
24 Gresham, Trent 9 Hickory Flat 19:25.1 24
25 Isom, Randtail 11 Hickory Flat 19:27.9 25
26 Roberts, Hugh 10 Tremont High School 19:31.2 26
27 Ramsey, Michael 11 Hickory Flat 19:33.7 27
28 Kiddy, Austin 10 West Unior 19:34.4 28
29 Roesch, Chandler 9 Saint Aloysius HS 19:34.8 29
30 Strickland, Kevin 10 Ashland High School 19:35.2
31 Castle, Norman 10 J.F. Kennedy 19:39.7 30
32 Hudson, Will 9 Pine Grovee 19:42.7 31
33 Grubbs, Adam 11 West Unior 19:47.5 32
34 Gadd, Jacob 10 Hickory Flat 19:49.7 33
35 Ulmer, Ian 11 Saint Aloysius HS 19:50.8 34
36 Clayton, Dillion 10 West Unior 19:52.2 35
37 Griffin, Jacob 9 French Camp 19:58.4 36
38 Latham, Peyton 12 Cathedral 19:59.5 37
39 Adams, Gavin 9 Tupelo Christian 20:00.7 38
40 Gibson, Austin 11 Cathedral 20:01.1 39
41 Knight, Austin 11 Blue Mountain 20:02.7 40
42 Waycaster, Nicholas 8 Cathedral 20:03.0 41
43 Childers, Andrew 10 West Unior 20:04.3 42
44 Sampson, Josh 11 Myrtle High School 20:06.3 43
45 Wallace, Ryan 10 West Unior 20:14.1 44
46 Hall, Hunter 9 Myrtle High School 20:15.1 45
47 Ferguson, Cayson 7 Ingomar High School 20:20.6 46
48 Hughes, Duane 9 Tremont High School 20:20.9 47
49 Sanders, Alex 10 Ingomar High School 20:21.7 48
50 Wilson, Braxton 11 Myrtle High School 20:24.7 49
51 Ibares, Nacho 9 Tremont High School 20:28.8 50
52 Duarte, Jonathan 12 French Camp 20:37.7 51
53 Cook, Chavez 10 Myrtle High School 20:43.6 52
54 Wess, Deshawn 12 J.F. Kennedy 20:43.8 53
55 Gann, Evan 8 Myrtle High School 20:53.1 54
56 Williams, Luke 10 Tupelo Christian 20:59.7 55
57 Bailey, Hunter 9 Myrtle High School 21:00.8 56
58 Blanche, Travis 12 Saint Aloysius HS 21:02.2 57
59 Jumper, Elijah 12 Pine Grovee 21:11.3 58
60 Miller, Cade 8 Cathedral 21:12.8 59
61 Wagers, Clay 10 Pine Grovee 21:17.3 60
62 Roberts, Luke 7 Ingomar High School 21:33.3 61
63 Reeder, Austin 11 Tupelo Christian 21:39.0 62
64 Raines, Andrew 9 Pine Grovee 21:44.5 63
65 Baker, Wade 8 Ingomar High School 21:45.9 64
66 Raines, Kyle 11 Ingomar High School 21:52.2 65
67 Bright, Braxton 9 French Camp 21:59.4 66
68 Woolhouse, Ben 7 Tupelo Christian 22:03.2 67
69 Strickland, Johnathon 9 Tremont High School 22:09.3 68
70 Wilson, Tyler 10 Tremont High School 22:14.5 69
71 Bogue, Riley 10 West Unior 22:30.2 70
72 Alderman, Colby 10 G'Ville St. Joe 22:43.6 71
73 Dotson, Warren 10 G'Ville St. Joe 22:47.5 72
74 Roesch, Brayden 7 Saint Aloysius HS 22:54.0 73
75 Hefner, Kagan 8 Pine Grovee 22:59.0 74
76 Biggs, Altman 9 Cathedral 23:11.3 75
77 Morris, Peyton 11 Sacred Heart 23:12.7
78 Hellar, Dawson 9 Resurrection 23:18.3
79 Dickerson, Timothy 11 Blue Mountain 23:28.2 76
80 Moen, Nic 11 French Camp 23:28.8 77
81 Bain, Andrew 11 Blue Mountain 23:42.7 78
82 Dickey, Zac 10 Blue Mountain 24:04.1 79
83 Witt, Dustin 12 Blue Mountain 24:19.3 80
84 Bullock, Jake 8 Pine Grovee 25:03.2 81
85 Ladner, Spencer 8 Ingomar High School 25:07.5 82
86 Ball, Roper 9 Nanih Waiya 25:29.7 83
87 Triplett, Daniel 9 Nanih Waiya 25:29.9 84
88 Burton, Brandon 11 French Camp 25:43.0 85
89 Stewart, Corbin 10 G'Ville St. Joe 26:04.8 86
90 Mansour, Michael 8 G'Ville St. Joe 26:35.3 87
91 Robinson, Tyler 9 G'Ville St. Joe 27:30.2 88
92 Aj, Smith 10 Blue Mountain 33:10.7 89
93 Patterson, Joe 10 Nanih Waiya 33:12.6 90
94 Scoggin, Peyton 9 Sacred Heart 33:15.8
95 Richardson, Austin 10 Nanih Waiya 33:19.9 91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 J.F. Kennedy High School 56 1 2 16 18 19 30 53
Total Time: 1:33:07.90
Average: 18:37.58
2 Hickory Flat High School 79 3 4 23 24 25 27 33
Total Time: 1:34:29.40
Average: 18:53.88
3 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 120 7 8 12 38 55 62 67
Total Time: 1:37:00.50
Average: 19:24.10
4 Cathedral High School 143 6 20 37 39 41 59 75
Total Time: 1:37:41.50
Average: 19:32.30
5 West Union High School 151 14 28 32 35 42 44 70
Total Time: 1:38:17.10
Average: 19:39.42
6 Tremont High School 159 15 21 26 47 50 68 69
Total Time: 1:38:36.70
Average: 19:43.34
7 French Camp High School 181 11 17 36 51 66 77 85
Total Time: 1:40:33.60
Average: 20:06.72
8 Saint Aloysius HS 206 13 29 34 57 73
Total Time: 1:42:16.10
Average: 20:27.22
9 Myrtle High School 211 22 43 45 49 52 54 56
Total Time: 1:40:48.60
Average: 20:09.72
10 Pine Grove High School 217 5 31 58 60 63 74 81
Total Time: 1:42:10.70
Average: 20:26.14
11 Ingomar High School 228 9 46 48 61 64 65 82
Total Time: 1:42:47.90
Average: 20:33.58
12 Blue Mountain High School 353 40 76 78 79 80 89
Total Time: 1:55:37.00
Average: 23:07.40
13 Nanih Waiya High School 358 10 83 84 90 91
Total Time: 2:16:22.30
Average: 27:16.46
14 Greenville St. Joe High S 404 71 72 86 87 88
Total Time: 2:05:41.40
Average: 25:08.28
Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 High, Tahjiana 7 Myrtle High School 21:18.1 1
2 Woolhouse, Emma 10 Tupelo Christian 21:32.5 2
3 Harris, R'Daztiny 7 Hickory Flat 21:41.1 3
4 Roberts, Sydney 10 Ingomar High School 21:58.5
5 Vick, Nikki 12 Hickory Flat 22:03.0 4
6 Pipkin, Gracie 9 Hickory Flat 22:05.6 5
7 Montgomery, Ivory 10 Myrtle High School 22:10.3 6
8 McMullan, Kenley 11 Nanih Waiya 22:14.4
9 Hanby, Abby 9 Tupelo Christian 22:14.9 7
10 Hanby, Allison 7 Tupelo Christian 22:25.0 8
11 Shirley, Savannah 11 West Unior 22:31.1 9
12 Talton, Rebecca 9 Tupelo Christian 22:36.5 10
13 Pipkin, Maddie 8 Hickory Flat 22:37.2 11
14 Ostrowski, Anna 9 Hickory Flat 22:39.8 12
15 Floyd, Stephanie 11 Myrtle High School 22:55.5 13
16 Blaylock, Camille 9 Tupelo Christian 23:02.8 14
17 Kaiser, Caroline 9 Cathedral 23:14.5 15
18 Hayek, Sarah 9 G'Ville St. Joe 23:20.2 16
19 Shettles, Samantha 12 Myrtle High School 23:23.0 17
20 Massey, Abby 12 Cathedral 23:28.1 18
21 Hadorn, Allison 8 Tremont High School 23:29.9 19
22 Brown, Abby 11 Cathedral 23:36.7 20
23 Kennedy, Hope 11 Tremont High School 23:48.8 21
24 Graham, Katie 9 Tremont High School 23:50.9 22
25 Greer, Caroline 9 Myrtle High School 23:52.2 23
26 Azar, Cecilia 8 G'Ville St. Joe 24:09.5 24
27 Butler, Pharrah 11 Sebastopol 24:14.1 25
28 Montgomery, Geniesha 11 Myrtle High School 24:21.5 26
29 Fitts, Ellie 9 Myrtle High School 24:22.8 27
30 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Sacred Heart 24:23.1 28
31 Dickey, Mallory Claire 8 Cathedral 24:32.2 29
32 Laney, Madison 9 Tupelo Christian 24:37.6 30
33 McKinney, Alexis 10 French Camp 24:46.4 31
34 Rogers, Hannah 10 Tupelo Christian 24:57.8 32
35 McMillin, Eden 11 Cathedral 25:04.5 33
36 Delgado, Anna Margaret 8 Resurrection 25:14.8 34
37 Abbie, Williams 9 Ingomar High School 25:21.9
38 Green, Alexis 8 West Unior 25:22.7 35
39 Roberson, Autumn 8 Tremont High School 25:26.5 36
40 Kirk, Macy 11 Ingomar High School 25:30.4
41 Fletcher, Taylor 8 Pine Grovee 25:34.1 37
42 Mire, Hannah 8 Cathedral 25:38.8 38
43 Waycaster, Olivia 7 Cathedral 25:42.3 39
44 Mauney, Jessi 8 Pine Grovee 25:45.6 40
45 Ross, Kayla 9 Pine Grovee 25:48.6 41
46 Floyd, Rheagan 7 West Unior 25:51.6 42
47 Bishop, Lydia 9 Sebastopol 25:58.8 43
48 Holman, Abigail 11 French Camp 26:00.1 44
49 Benavides, Alexandra 10 G'Ville St. Joe 26:04.4 45
50 Holdness, Rylee 10 Nanih Waiya 26:08.5
51 Robinson, Haley 8 Tremont High School 26:14.6 46
52 Buscha, Ashton 9 Hickory Flat 26:19.3 47
53 Wise, Allison 10 G'Ville St. Joe 26:37.5 48
54 Scott, Lucy 8 French Camp 26:39.3 49
55 Redhouse, Tj 8 Nanih Waiya 26:42.6
56 Watson, Lauren 11 Ingomar High School 26:42.9
57 Naranjo, Nathalie 7 West Unior 26:52.2 50
58 Rutland, Shae 8 Sacred Heart 27:02.2 51
59 Deangelo, Olivia 9 G'Ville St. Joe 27:05.6 52
60 Walden, Maggie 9 Resurrection 27:12.1 53
61 Aters, Kaitlin 8 Tremont High School 27:39.2 54
62 Rogers, Kailee 8 Tremont High School 27:42.1 55
63 Zamudio, Edith 10 French Camp 28:07.8 56
64 Brady, Emma 9 Pine Grovee 28:08.0 57
65 Hasselbring, Molly 11 Sacred Heart 29:00.7 58
66 Hailey, Long 11 West Unior 29:16.7 59
67 Latoya, Knox 9 Blue Mountain 29:31.2
68 Phelps, Alexis 9 Resurrection 29:31.9 60
69 Latavia, Knox 9 Blue Mountain 29:32.6
70 Martin, Christy 8 West Unior 29:32.9 61
71 Walden, Sarah 11 Resurrection 29:38.8 62
72 Yancey, Sydney 9 Pine Grovee 30:01.5 63
73 Dejauna, Foote 11 Blue Mountain 30:19.6
74 Trotter, Cecilia 11 G'Ville St. Joe 30:28.4 64
75 Mooneyhan, Hannah 9 French Camp 30:32.5 65
76 Labourdette, Hannah 8 French Camp 30:35.7 66
77 Wright, Kamela 7 J.F. Kennedy 31:22.8
78 Tomlinson, Katie 8 Pine Grovee 31:26.1 67
79 Washington, Shakya 9 Sebastopol 32:05.2 68
80 Wiest, Abigail 7 Sacred Heart 32:29.9 69
81 Wade, Essence 8 Blue Mountain 32:41.5
82 Harden, Asia 10 G'Ville St. Joe 32:46.4 70
83 Jackson, Julia 7 Sebastopol 33:58.0 71
84 Daniels, Kelsey 11 French Camp 33:59.4 72
85 Carter, Destiny 11 Sebastopol 36:11.5 73
86 Woods, Tanielle 9 J.F. Kennedy 37:45.0
87 Grady, Karah 9 Resurrection 38:08.4 74
88 O'Sullivan, Kathleen 9 Resurrection 38:16.3 75
89 Stewart, Sarah 11 Sacred Heart 39:09.0 76
90 Gaudet, Lauren 11 Sacred Heart 39:22.5 77
91 James, Alysson 8 J.F. Kennedy 41:01.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Flat High School 35 3 4 5 11 12 47
Total Time: 1:51:06.70
Average: 22:13.34
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 41 2 7 8 10 14 30 32
Total Time: 1:51:51.70
Average: 22:22.34
3 Myrtle High School 60 1 6 13 17 23 26 27
Total Time: 1:53:39.10
Average: 22:43.82
4 Cathedral High School 115 15 18 20 29 33 38 39
Total Time: 1:59:56.00
Average: 23:59.20
5 Tremont High School 144 19 21 22 36 46 54 55
Total Time: 2:02:50.70
Average: 24:34.14
6 Greenville St. Joe High S 185 16 24 45 48 52 64 70
Total Time: 2:07:17.20
Average: 25:27.44
7 West Union High School 195 9 35 42 50 59 61
Total Time: 2:09:54.30
Average: 25:58.86
8 Pine Grove High School 238 37 40 41 57 63 67
Total Time: 2:15:17.80
Average: 27:03.56
9 French Camp High School 245 31 44 49 56 65 66 72
Total Time: 2:16:06.10
Average: 27:13.22
10 Sebastopol High School 280 25 43 68 71 73
Total Time: 2:32:27.60
Average: 30:29.52
11 Sacred Heart High School 282 28 51 58 69 76 77
Total Time: 2:32:04.90
Average: 30:24.98
12 Resurrection Catholic HS 283 34 53 60 62 74 75
Total Time: 2:29:46.00
Average: 29:57.20
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salmon, Jordon 11 East Union 17:13.3 1
2 Hardiman, Nakeveon 12 J.Z. George 17:29.1 2
3 Thomas, Javarcea 10 J.Z. George 17:32.9 3
4 Archie, Markesse 10 J.Z. George 17:33.9 4
5 Watts, Jason 11 West Lincoln 17:45.5 5
6 Woods, Donald 12 J.Z. George 17:50.3 6
7 Duren, Toiquan 10 J.Z. George 17:51.6 7
8 Mckinney, Tyrone 11 J.Z. George 17:59.4 8
9 Nobles, Hunter 11 East Union 18:18.8 9
10 Rowan, Zach 11 East Union 18:27.6 10
11 Harmon Jr., Roger 12 Potts Camp 18:31.5 11
12 Bariola, Brantley 11 Mad. St. Joe 18:39.3 12
13 Freeman, Will 12 Clarkdale 18:49.3 13
14 Robinson, Taylor 11 Clarkdale 18:56.6 14
15 Cisowski, Zac 11 East Union 19:03.7 15
16 Pace, Joey 11 East Union 19:12.1 16
17 Thaggard, Cooper 11 Clarkdale 19:17.7 17
18 Oigbokie, Nick 11 Mad. St. Joe 19:32.0 18
19 Wicker, John 11 East Union 19:33.2 19
20 Amos, Kevin 12 Union High School 19:36.5 20
21 Givens, Chris 9 J.Z. George 19:39.0 21
22 Morgan, Brinten 9 New Site 19:47.8 22
23 Harrill, Mathew 12 Potts Camp 19:53.5 23
24 Moore, Sam 11 Union High School 19:55.1 24
25 Blaylock, A.J 10 Hatley High School 19:59.9 25
26 Bailey, Christian 10 New Site 20:04.1 26
27 Thaggard, David 9 Clarkdale 20:07.9 27
28 Rogers, Kalem 9 Union High School 20:09.4 28
29 Montgomery, Jordan 9 West Lincoln 20:10.6 29
30 Calley, Logan 10 New Site 20:19.2 30
31 Powers, Micah 10 Potts Camp 20:27.5 31
32 Kimmons, Trell 9 Potts Camp 20:35.3 32
33 Minor, Dylan 9 Potts Camp 20:37.6 33
34 Robinson, Tylor 11 Clarkdale 20:40.7 34
35 Newman, Jarrett 11 Potts Camp 20:45.3 35
36 Griffin, Josh 11 Union High School 20:48.2 36
37 Smith, Kedrick 12 H.W. Byers 20:53.9
38 Doherty, William 11 Mad. St. Joe 20:58.9 37
39 Ivy, Ramsey 9 New Site 21:06.0 38
40 Calcote, Todd 8 West Lincoln 21:06.4 39
41 Betts, Chance 7 East Union 21:13.6 40
42 Calcote, Jett 8 Loyd Star 21:14.0 41
43 Tremblay, Steven 11 Clarkdale 21:14.4 42
44 Bishop, Justin 11 Union High School 21:22.7 43
45 Chaney, Brandon 9 Hatley High School 21:31.1 44
46 Mathis, Jonathan 8 West Lincoln 21:39.0 45
47 Foggo, Will 10 Mad. St. Joe 21:40.4 46
48 Turner, William 7 Mad. St. Joe 21:42.9 47
49 Smith, Dane 8 Loyd Star 21:47.2 48
50 Rogers, Cody 8 Union High School 21:47.6 49
51 Newman, Reese 10 Mad. St. Joe 21:48.0 50
52 Allen, Xavion 12 Potts Camp 21:50.5 51
53 Cade, Jered 10 Loyd Star 21:56.8 52
54 Hughes, Baylie 9 West Lincoln 22:24.1 53
55 Carmack, Austin 10 New Site 22:24.3 54
56 Morris, Dathan 10 Union High School 22:34.4 55
57 Garrard, Patrick 8 Mad. St. Joe 22:52.3 56
58 Bishop, Josh 10 New Site 23:12.6 57
59 Franklin, Jordan 7 Pisgah High School 23:24.7 58
60 Terry, Blake 10 Pisgah High School 23:28.6 59
61 Galindo, Roberto 7 Loyd Star 23:29.4 60
62 Anderson, Adam 12 Scott Central 23:42.2
63 Furline, Terry 12 Clarkdale 23:44.3 61
64 Case, Jacob 11 Loyd Star 23:58.0 62
65 Jeffreys, Jacob 12 New Site 24:09.1 63
66 Ousley, Joshua 11 Scott Central 24:12.2
67 Iniquez, Antonio 12 H.W. Byers 24:48.0
68 Burns, Keith 9 West Lincoln 24:49.5 64
69 Bolton, Mason 8 Pisgah High School 24:50.1 65
70 Cade, Brent 8 Loyd Star 24:53.7 66
71 McCrory, Tanner 7 Pisgah High School 25:01.0 67
72 Lambert, Nicholas 8 Loyd Star 25:06.7 68
73 Nutt, Thomas 8 Pisgah High School 25:25.2 69
74 Thompson, Brandon 8 Pisgah High School 25:27.2 70
75 Hopper, Jared 12 H.W. Byers 26:30.6
76 Walker, Devin 7 Hatley High School 27:24.3 71
77 Weeks, Caleb 8 West Lincoln 28:04.8 72
78 Stephens, Kyland 11 H.W. Byers 28:20.0
79 Hathcote, Eli 7 Hatley High School 28:53.5 73
80 Wright, Alexander 12 Hatley High School 29:19.5 74
81 Reiss, Nathan 7 Scott Central 29:51.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 J.Z. George High School 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 21
Total Time: 1:28:17.80
Average: 17:39.56
2 East Union High School 51 1 9 10 15 16 19 40
Total Time: 1:32:15.50
Average: 18:27.10
3 Clarkdale High School 105 13 14 17 27 34 42 61
Total Time: 1:37:52.20
Average: 19:34.44
4 Potts Camp High School 130 11 23 31 32 33 35 51
Total Time: 1:40:05.40
Average: 20:01.08
5 Union High School 151 20 24 28 36 43 49 55
Total Time: 1:41:51.90
Average: 20:22.38
6 Madison St. Joseph HS 160 12 18 37 46 47 50 56
Total Time: 1:42:33.50
Average: 20:30.70
7 New Site High School 170 22 26 30 38 54 57 63
Total Time: 1:43:41.40
Average: 20:44.28
8 West Lincoln High School 171 5 29 39 45 53 64 72
Total Time: 1:43:05.60
Average: 20:37.12
9 Loyd Star High School 263 41 48 52 60 62 66 68
Total Time: 1:52:25.40
Average: 22:29.08
10 Hatley High School 287 25 44 71 73 74
Total Time: 2:07:08.30
Average: 25:25.66
11 Pisgah High School 318 58 59 65 67 69 70
Total Time: 2:02:09.60
Average: 24:25.92
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muse, Mikaelah 8 New Site 21:38.0 1
2 Thomas, Abby 9 Loyd Star 21:51.8 2
3 Duley, Sarah 9 East Union 21:57.8 3
4 Wolf, Riley 7 Mad. St. Joe 22:17.6 4
5 Pharr, Madison 9 New Site 22:26.7 5
6 Sellers, Autezia 12 H.W. Byers 22:34.1
7 Ball, Rakia 9 J.Z. George 22:42.1 6
8 Moore, Alyssa 8 Mantachie 22:43.6
9 Hammock, Chloe 8 New Site 22:44.6 7
10 Arnold, Faith 8 New Site 22:46.0 8
11 Pharr, Lexie 8 New Site 22:48.7 9
12 Brewer, Mar'Tisha 10 J.Z. George 22:57.6 10
13 Reeves, Reilly 12 Mad. St. Joe 23:03.1 11
14 Smith, Julie 11 Loyd Star 23:05.9 12
15 Doherty, Caroline 10 Mad. St. Joe 23:23.4 13
16 Perry, Anaiya 10 J.Z. George 23:26.0 14
17 House, Jazmyn 10 J.Z. George 23:35.6 15
18 mcclure, alayna 11 H.W. Byers 23:39.8
19 Courtney, Hannah 12 East Union 23:59.9 16
20 Williams, Kalie 7 Mantachie 24:19.6
21 Case, Jana 8 West Lincoln 24:22.9 17
22 Nobles, Mary Kate 7 East Union 24:25.3 18
23 Harmon, Morrissey Claire 7 Mad. St. Joe 24:27.7 19
24 Skelley, Karmon 11 East Union 24:34.3 20
25 Dotson, Emma 9 Mad. St. Joe 24:36.2 21
26 Martin, Callie 12 New Site 24:40.5 22
27 Akin, Delani 7 East Union 24:49.9 23
28 Meinz, Maggie 9 East Union 24:52.6 24
29 Stephens, Sarah 12 Pisgah High School 25:06.2
30 Cisowski, Ally 9 East Union 25:14.0 25
31 Smith, Makenzie 10 Loyd Star 25:24.2 26
32 Edwards, Alexis 11 J.Z. George 25:25.4 27
33 Riles, Liane 10 Potts Camp 25:25.6 28
34 Leggett, Lexis Olivia 11 West Lincoln 25:28.3 29
35 Walker, Lesley 10 Loyd Star 25:34.0 30
36 Freeman, Mary Margeret 7 Clarkdale 25:41.0
37 Caveness, Camille 11 New Site 25:55.9 31
38 Guin, Austin 7 Hatley High School 26:10.9 32
39 Allen, Georganna 8 West Lincoln 26:23.7 33
40 Britt, Lydia 10 Loyd Star 27:08.9 34
41 Jeffries, Dana 12 Potts Camp 27:14.4 35
42 Smith, Carlie 11 West Lincoln 27:19.8 36
43 Trammell, Dasana 8 Potts Camp 27:54.8 37
44 Anderson, Ashley 8 Potts Camp 27:56.3 38
45 Hall, Skylar 8 West Lincoln 28:17.1 39
46 Newman, Morgan 8 West Lincoln 28:27.2 40
47 Tubb, Paige 7 Hatley High School 28:30.6 41
48 Threadgill, Meghan 8 Hatley High School 28:40.0 42
49 Wolf, Mary Scott 9 Mad. St. Joe 28:49.8 43
50 Britt, Sarah 8 Loyd Star 29:02.1 44
51 McNeese, Hannah 7 Hatley High School 29:17.0 45
52 Miriam, Patrick 10 Scott Central 30:10.4 46
53 Gladney, Brianna 7 Hatley High School 30:16.8 47
54 Davidson, Amber 9 Scott Central 30:18.0 48
55 Mallon, Brittany 8 Scott Central 30:29.7 49
56 Brown, Kamryn 10 Mad. St. Joe 30:44.0 50
57 Turner, Jazmiya 8 Scott Central 31:07.4 51
58 Campbell, Bryonna 10 H.W. Byers 31:35.6
59 Gerald, Megan 8 West Lincoln 32:10.8 52
60 Trammell, Makyiyha 12 Potts Camp 32:20.6 53
61 Liner, Hayle 9 Scott Central 32:22.6 54
62 Anderson, Jazmine 8 Potts Camp 32:36.5 55
63 Tramell, Alana 9 Potts Camp 32:51.2 56
64 Hickey, Aimee 11 Hatley High School 33:06.5 57
65 McDavid, Adriahna 7 Loyd Star 33:15.4 58
66 Davis, Reva 9 Scott Central 36:18.8 59
67 Watson, Allison 7 Scott Central 36:19.1 60
68 Jones, Miracle 12 H.W. Byers 40:58.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 New Site High School 30 1 5 7 8 9 22 31
Total Time: 1:52:24.00
Average: 22:28.80
2 Madison St. Joseph HS 68 4 11 13 19 21 43 50
Total Time: 1:57:48.00
Average: 23:33.60
3 J.Z. George High School 72 6 10 14 15 27
Total Time: 1:58:06.70
Average: 23:37.34
4 East Union High School 80 3 16 18 20 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:59:47.20
Average: 23:57.44
5 Loyd Star High School 104 2 12 26 30 34 44 58
Total Time: 2:03:04.80
Average: 24:36.96
6 West Lincoln High School 154 17 29 33 36 39 40 52
Total Time: 2:11:51.80
Average: 26:22.36
7 Potts Camp High School 191 28 35 37 38 53 55 56
Total Time: 2:20:51.70
Average: 28:10.34
8 Hatley High School 207 32 41 42 45 47 57
Total Time: 2:22:55.30
Average: 28:35.06
9 Scott Central High School 248 46 48 49 51 54 59 60
Total Time: 2:34:28.10
Average: 30:53.62
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant, Shechem 12 Choctaw Central HS 17:03.0 1
2 Harth, Jack 11 Saint Andrew's HS 17:15.2 2
3 Shepard, Thatcher 11 Saint Andrew's HS 17:17.9 3
4 Holley, Samuel 12 Alcorn Central HS 17:18.5 4
5 Hearon, Benjamin 11 Saint Andrew's HS 17:29.0 5
6 Million, Eric 11 St. Patrick 17:37.2 6
7 Speetjens, Andrew 10 Saint Andrew's HS 17:58.9 7
8 Godwin, Trevor 11 Alcorn Central HS 18:02.1 8
9 Holley, Luke 11 Alcorn Central HS 18:14.3 9
10 Hodum, Rick 11 Kossuth High School 18:18.2 10
11 Cleveland, Nathan 12 Belmont High School 18:30.8 11
12 McAlister, Austin 12 Alcorn Central HS 18:34.1 12
13 Burnett, Blake 11 Alcorn Central HS 18:38.7 13
14 Daly, Hayes 8 Saint Andrew's HS 18:42.5 14
15 Bland, Josh 12 South Pontotoc HS 18:47.8 15
16 Martin, Peter 10 Saint Andrew's HS 18:53.5 16
17 Sampson, Jamarrio 10 Jefferson County HS 18:59.2 17
18 Settlemires, Austin 11 Alcorn Central HS 19:04.6 18
19 Carter, Jakob 12 Alcorn Central HS 19:08.9 19
20 Childs, Tanner 8 Kossuth High School 19:11.6 20
21 Garcia, Alex 11 Forest High School 19:18.1
22 Cotton, Danta 11 Choctaw Central HS 19:20.1 21
23 Johnson, McCoy 8 Choctaw Central HS 19:21.1 22
24 Mingo, Tayshaun 11 Choctaw Central HS 19:21.9 23
25 Rainwater, Logan 9 South Pontotoc HS 19:25.1 24
26 Billy, Forrest 11 Choctaw Central HS 19:27.0 25
27 Matthews, Clay 8 North Pontotoc HS 19:34.4 26
28 Hollingsworth, Kane 10 St. Patrick 19:34.8 27
29 Palmerin, Angel 10 Saint Andrew's HS 19:35.4 28
30 Witt, Tucker 8 Mooreville 19:38.0 29
31 Adderholdt, Dylan 11 St. Patrick 19:50.9 30
32 Allen, Dylan 8 Mooreville 19:53.7 31
33 reeder, Jake 8 North Pontotoc HS 19:57.3 32
34 Ginn, Kevin 12 Kossuth High School 20:07.6 33
35 Linton, Wesley 9 SE Lauderdal 20:13.4
36 Mclain, Matthew 12 Booneville 20:13.6
37 Meeks, Charlie 8 Kossuth High School 20:17.9 34
38 Broussard, Griften 11 St. Patrick 20:23.1 35
39 Eschette, Tyler 11 St. Patrick 20:24.6 36
40 neal, mac 7 North Pontotoc HS 20:26.6 37
41 Lunar, Cedrick 9 Mooreville 20:33.1 38
42 Brown, Nathan 12 Sumrall High School 20:33.7 39
43 Higginbotham, Wesley 10 South Pontotoc HS 20:34.6 40
44 Shawl, Zack 11 Kossuth High School 20:35.2 41
45 Roberts, Hunter 9 Mooreville 20:42.4 42
46 Griggs, Barrett 8 South Pontotoc HS 20:48.7 43
47 Bramlett, Tommy 8 Mooreville 20:49.0 44
48 Taylor, Keaton 12 Choctaw Central HS 20:50.2 45
49 Martin, Billy 8 Kossuth High School 20:54.1 46
50 Gonzalez, Jose 1 South Pontotoc HS 21:01.9 47
51 Harris, Eoin 12 St. Patrick 21:06.0 48
52 Whatley, Connor 11 Booneville 21:06.6
53 Bullard, Cameron 8 Winona High School 21:10.9 49
54 Clark, Sedederick 11 Jefferson County HS 21:12.8 50
55 King, Austin 11 Water Valley 21:14.1
56 Billy, Eric 12 Choctaw Central HS 21:16.7 51
57 Ruth, Caleb 8 South Pontotoc HS 21:22.9 52
58 Thomas, Jeb 8 Mooreville 21:24.0 53
59 Crane, Brandon 12 MSMS 21:29.1
60 Miller, Iain 11 MSMS 21:31.7
61 Dossett, Austin 9 St. Patrick 21:31.9 54
62 Bullock, Jamie 11 Booneville 21:36.2
63 Leetron, Boone 12 MSMS 21:37.4
64 Wilhite, Kota 7 Kossuth High School 22:01.5 55
65 Martin, Ryan 10 Jefferson County HS 22:18.1 56
66 Banks, Day'Quan 9 Jefferson County HS 22:26.0 57
67 Patrick, Braodrick 10 Forest High School 22:40.8
68 Holly, Carson 7 Winona High School 22:50.7 58
69 Rouse, Quentin 12 Belmont High School 22:55.3 59
70 Caldwell, Connor 12 Belmont High School 23:08.6 60
71 Young, Jeff 10 Mooreville 23:09.0 61
72 Anderson, J.C. 10 Belmont High School 23:12.4 62
73 shiers, coby 9 North Pontotoc HS 23:22.0 63
74 Stallings, Eli 9 South Pontotoc HS 23:23.3 64
75 Barnes, Jesse 10 Belmont High School 23:36.0 65
76 Ball, Dakota 9 Sumrall High School 23:44.8 66
77 Munn, Liam 7 Sumrall High School 23:57.9 67
78 Graham, Trevor 7 Sumrall High School 24:04.9 68
79 Walton, Michael 7 Winona High School 24:09.7 69
80 Griffin, Nico 10 Jefferson County HS 24:19.8 70
81 Burleson, Hunter 12 North Pontotoc HS 24:20.0 71
82 Murphy, Dalton 9 Winona High School 24:20.2 72
83 Miller, Aden 9 Winona High School 24:23.1 73
84 Arnold, Will 7 Sumrall High School 24:34.6 74
85 colburn, nathan 10 North Pontotoc HS 24:39.7 75
86 Migliore, Angelo 9 Winona High School 24:47.6 76
87 Queen, Michael 8 Jefferson County HS 25:02.9 77
88 Odom, Nicholas 12 Forest High School 25:10.4
89 Mccord, Josh 12 North Pontotoc HS 25:24.9 78
90 Ramirez, Dante 9 Water Valley 25:38.0
91 Bailey, DeVarlos 11 Jefferson County HS 25:40.1 79
92 Palmertree, Mitchell 10 Winona High School 25:40.3 80
93 Diener, Micah 9 SE Lauderdal 26:23.1
94 Dear, Justice 9 SE Lauderdal 26:29.2
95 Vick, Gavin 10 Belmont High School 27:02.0 81
96 Hollis, F.G. 11 MSMS 27:08.4
97 Lauderdale, Luke 7 Nettleton 27:26.4
98 Pierce, Noah 9 Sumrall High School 27:31.9 82
99 Mills, Oleg 10 Sumrall High School 27:32.2 83
100 Swader, Garrett 11 Belmont High School 28:00.8 84
101 Manor, Aaron 10 SE Lauderdal 28:15.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Andrew's HS 31 2 3 5 7 14 16 28
Total Time: 1:28:43.50
Average: 17:44.70
2 Alcorn Central HS 46 4 8 9 12 13 18 19
Total Time: 1:30:47.70
Average: 18:09.54
3 Choctaw Central HS 92 1 21 22 23 25 45 51
Total Time: 1:34:33.10
Average: 18:54.62
4 Saint Patrick High School 134 6 27 30 35 36 48 54
Total Time: 1:37:50.60
Average: 19:34.12
5 Kossuth High School 138 10 20 33 34 41 46 55
Total Time: 1:38:30.50
Average: 19:42.10
6 South Pontotoc HS 169 15 24 40 43 47 52 64
Total Time: 1:40:38.10
Average: 20:07.62
7 Mooreville High School 184 29 31 38 42 44 53 61
Total Time: 1:41:36.20
Average: 20:19.24
8 North Pontotoc HS 229 26 32 37 63 71 75 78
Total Time: 1:47:40.30
Average: 21:32.06
9 Jefferson County HS 250 17 50 56 57 70 77 79
Total Time: 1:49:15.90
Average: 21:51.18
10 Belmont High School 257 11 59 60 62 65 81 84
Total Time: 1:51:23.10
Average: 22:16.62
11 Sumrall High School 314 39 66 67 68 74 82 83
Total Time: 1:56:55.90
Average: 23:23.18
12 Winona High School 321 49 58 69 72 73 76 80
Total Time: 1:56:54.60
Average: 23:22.92
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wagner, Ramsey 11 St. Patrick 19:25.9 1
2 Grant, Kyannah 9 Choctaw Central HS 20:27.4 2
3 Bell, Kyree 11 Choctaw Central HS 20:32.7 3
4 Sanders, Kendra 11 Mooreville 20:34.7 4
5 McMillan, Laraya 11 Choctaw Central HS 20:36.9 5
6 Colson, Anna Clare 10 St. Patrick 20:47.0 6
7 Meely, Allison 10 Choctaw Central HS 20:48.8 7
8 Grant, Kyarrah 9 Choctaw Central HS 20:51.9 8
9 Anderson, Rachel 11 Mooreville 21:50.0 9
10 Million, Amelie 8 St. Patrick 21:57.6 10
11 Manahan, Ashlee 11 Alcorn Central HS 21:59.9 11
12 Thornton, Ariel 10 Saint Andrew's HS 22:12.2 12
13 Mccrea, Morgan 10 St. Patrick 22:17.1 13
14 Sanders, Eryn 10 Mooreville 22:19.4 14
15 McNeel, Emma 11 Saint Andrew's HS 22:22.4 15
16 Casuse, Veronica 8 Choctaw Central HS 22:39.0 16
17 Stanford, Grace 9 Kossuth High School 22:40.3 17
18 Patino, Gabriela 7 St. Patrick 22:41.4 18
19 Mills, Mattie 12 South Pontotoc HS 22:50.7 19
20 Bailey, Anna 10 South Pontotoc HS 23:11.7 20
21 Billy, Alana 9 Choctaw Central HS 23:15.7 21
22 McMackin, Kathleen 11 St. Patrick 23:18.4 22
23 Boboyed, Ira 10 Saint Andrew's HS 23:19.9 23
24 Huckabay, Olivia 7 Saint Andrew's HS 23:20.3 24
25 Morse, Cole 7 Saint Andrew's HS 23:20.6 25
26 Ott, Reece 8 Mooreville 23:26.3 26
27 Scott, Elizabeth 9 Saint Andrew's HS 23:27.2 27
28 Shy, Katie 12 MSMS 23:31.7
29 Witt, Katelee 10 Mooreville 23:40.0 28
30 Derrick, Taylor 11 Alcorn Central HS 23:43.9 29
31 Crowe, Theresa 10 Our Lady Academy HS 24:00.0 30
32 Gleason, Maggie 12 Saint Andrew's HS 24:00.3 31
33 Young, Rochelle 8 Jefferson County HS 24:06.9
34 Mills, Judith 9 South Pontotoc HS 24:08.7 32
35 Hindmon, Autumn 7 Alcorn Central HS 24:11.1 33
36 Starling, Madison 8 Kossuth High School 24:15.9 34
37 Bonds, Kaylee 9 Kossuth High School 24:19.1 35
38 Hilliard, Alanna 7 Kossuth High School 24:23.4 36
39 Perry, Abby 11 MSMS 24:25.1
40 Heavener, Trinity 8 Kossuth High School 24:26.9 37
41 Doyle, Blair 11 St. Patrick 24:28.5 38
42 Smith, Gracie 12 Alcorn Central HS 24:33.7 39
43 Ingram, Elizabeth 9 Kossuth High School 24:50.9 40
44 Bryant, Megan 7 Our Lady Academy HS 24:57.0 41
45 Bland, Abigail 8 South Pontotoc HS 24:57.4 42
46 Bosarge, Jordan 9 Our Lady Academy HS 24:57.8 43
47 Waldo, Nikki 9 South Pontotoc HS 24:59.9 44
48 Smith, McKenzie 9 Winona High School 25:03.2 45
49 Moody, Hope 8 Mooreville 25:15.2 46
50 Strickland, Allison 12 Kossuth High School 25:19.1 47
51 Hertz, Kennady 8 Our Lady Academy HS 25:20.0 48
52 McCarty, Katie Beth 9 South Pontotoc HS 25:24.4 49
53 Munn, Kayla 12 Sumrall High School 25:33.2 50
54 Boyd, Abigail 9 North Pontotoc HS 25:37.4
55 Mills, Belle 8 South Pontotoc HS 25:37.7 51
56 Williams, Alissa Ann 12 Alcorn Central HS 25:47.8 52
57 Dykeman, Emily 12 Forest High School 26:03.8 53
58 Santamaria, Brandy 9 Forest High School 26:05.3 54
59 Atkison, Kelly 9 Forest High School 26:11.9 55
60 Pierce, Keagan 7 Sumrall High School 26:16.6 56
61 Wypyski, Madison 8 Our Lady Academy HS 26:29.2 57
62 Necaise, Alex 9 Our Lady Academy HS 26:43.2 58
63 thomas, ashlyn 9 North Pontotoc HS 26:59.3
64 Nichols, Baylee 8 Nettleton 27:06.0 59
65 matthews, katelyn 9 North Pontotoc HS 27:18.2
66 Samson, Madeline 10 Our Lady Academy HS 27:23.8 60
67 Ready, Taylor 7 Sumrall High School 27:32.0 61
68 Holobordko, Yana 12 Nettleton 27:40.5 62
69 Payne, Tyana 10 Winona High School 27:43.6 63
70 Lowery, Dianna 7 Nettleton 27:56.5 64
71 Ross, Edye 7 Alcorn Central HS 27:58.2 65
72 Mitchell, Laramie 12 McLaurin 28:11.3 66
73 Laird, Erin 11 Sumrall High School 28:13.1 67
74 Adams, Hope 9 McLaurin 28:13.5 68
75 gapp, constance 10 North Pontotoc HS 28:17.6
76 Walker, Starr 10 Winona High School 28:43.7 69
77 Patterson, Jayla 9 Nettleton 28:50.3 70
78 Adams, Faith 10 McLaurin 29:00.3 71
79 Hester, Shelby 7 Nettleton 29:00.7 72
80 Butler, Haley 10 McLaurin 29:01.3 73
81 Atkison, Abby 7 Forest High School 29:09.5 74
82 Mitchell, Savannah 8 Forest High School 29:11.0 75
83 Aasjord, Ylva 11 Sumrall High School 29:34.5 76
84 Manahan, Emilee 8 Alcorn Central HS 29:39.8 77
85 Gray, Brittany 11 Nettleton 29:46.3 78
86 Matrisciano, Sam 9 Winona High School 30:19.3 79
87 Weeks, Jenny 9 Winona High School 30:32.7 80
88 Smith, Kenteriuna 7 Jefferson County HS 30:41.6
89 Minich, Gracie 7 Nettleton 31:08.7 81
90 Lee, Abbie 12 McLaurin 31:57.7 82
91 Green, Shanda 9 Mooreville 34:31.4 83
92 Houston, Jalisa 9 Winona High School 34:48.5 84
93 Lowe, Asley 7 Jefferson County HS 36:07.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Choctaw Central HS 25 2 3 5 7 8 16 21
Total Time: 1:43:17.70
Average: 20:39.54
2 Saint Patrick High School 48 1 6 10 13 18 22 38
Total Time: 1:47:09.00
Average: 21:25.80
3 Mooreville High School 81 4 9 14 26 28 46 83
Total Time: 1:51:50.40
Average: 22:22.08
4 Saint Andrew's HS 99 12 15 23 24 25 27 31
Total Time: 1:54:35.40
Average: 22:55.08
5 South Pontotoc HS 157 19 20 32 42 44 49 51
Total Time: 2:00:08.40
Average: 24:01.68
6 Kossuth High School 159 17 34 35 36 37 40 47
Total Time: 2:00:05.60
Average: 24:01.12
7 Alcorn Central HS 164 11 29 33 39 52 65 77
Total Time: 2:00:16.40
Average: 24:03.28
8 Our Lady Academy HS 219 30 41 43 48 57 58 60
Total Time: 2:05:44.00
Average: 25:08.80
9 Sumrall High School 310 50 56 61 67 76
Total Time: 2:17:09.40
Average: 27:25.88
10 Forest High School 311 53 54 55 74 75
Total Time: 2:16:41.50
Average: 27:20.30
11 Nettleton High School 327 59 62 64 70 72 78 81
Total Time: 2:20:34.00
Average: 28:06.80
12 Winona High School 336 45 63 69 79 80 84
Total Time: 2:22:22.50
Average: 28:28.50
13 McLaurin High School 360 66 68 71 73 82
Total Time: 2:26:24.11
Average: 29:16.82
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mcgee, Regen 11 Pass Christian HS 19:44.3 1
2 May, Lina 9 Vancleave 19:52.8 2
3 Hamann, Peyton 12 Lafayette 20:26.9 3
4 Starnes, Rachel 12 Lafayette 20:31.6 4
5 Lunn, Elizabeth 11 Pontotoc 20:40.7 5
6 Knight, Emma 11 Corinth High School 20:49.6 6
7 Bennett, Allie 12 Itawamba AHS 21:02.8 7
8 Norton, Gabrielle 12 Caledonia 21:21.0 8
9 Johnson, Molly 7 Corinth High School 21:26.8 9
10 Ruegger, Brianna 10 Amory High School 21:35.5
11 Haney, Tanya 10 Senatobia 22:01.0 10
12 Mikell, Julianna 9 Lafayette 22:05.2 11
13 Green, Caroline 8 West Lauderdale HS 22:12.7 12
14 Larsen-Calcano, Tia 12 West Lauderdale HS 22:18.5 13
15 Pierce, Mackenzie 8 Vancleave 22:31.4 14
16 Sonnenberg, Margaret 12 Vancleave 22:32.9 15
17 Meredith, Kendal 8 Senatobia 22:46.1 16
18 Tidwell, Abby 11 Pontotoc 22:54.3 17
19 Casey, Abbi 9 Senatobia 22:57.1 18
20 Evans, Yvette 10 Corinth High School 22:57.7 19
21 Favela, Maria (19) 8 New Albany 22:58.9
22 Green, Lucy 7 West Lauderdale HS 22:59.3 20
23 Walker, Ali Grace 9 Newton Co. 23:00.2 21
24 Koehler, Lauren 11 Pontotoc 23:01.9 22
25 Sansing, Sloan 7 Pontotoc 23:09.7 23
26 Wilson, Endeara 10 Vancleave 23:10.3 24
27 Holley, Alex 11 Caledonia 23:11.4 25
28 Rhone, Casey 8 Senatobia 23:13.6 26
29 Logan, Bree 7 Cleveland 23:14.0 27
30 Milligan, Brooks Anne 7 Corinth High School 23:15.0 28
31 Fulghum, Kelsey 10 Corinth High School 23:21.2 29
32 Garner, Claire 12 Pontotoc 23:24.4 30
33 Moore, Macy 9 Corinth High School 23:35.1 31
34 Pace, Alexis 11 Caledonia 23:37.1 32
35 Vazquez, Joanna 8 Houston High School 23:41.4 33
36 Paden, Olivia 10 North Pike 23:44.5 34
37 Patrick, Jordan 7 Florence 23:49.9 35
38 Shelly, Allilson 9 West Lauderdale HS 23:53.3 36
39 Harrington, Victoria 10 Vancleave 23:56.2 37
40 Caldwell, Alexis 8 Kosciusko 24:03.9
41 King, Anna 9 Senatobia 24:06.3 38
42 Norris, Taylor 9 Pontotoc 24:06.6 39
43 Ford, Taylor 7 Florence 24:06.9 40
44 Riveria, Yesenia 11 New Albany 24:09.5
45 Fowler, Olivia 8 Corinth High School 24:10.0 41
46 Robinson, Rossie 9 Pontotoc 24:20.6 42
47 Frederick, McKenzie 9 Pass Christian HS 24:28.6 43
48 Blanks, Mercedes 7 NE Lauderdal 24:33.0 44
49 Self, Ally 9 NE Lauderdal 24:36.6 45
50 Johnson, Hannah 8 Itawamba AHS 24:37.1 46
51 Brooks, Katie 10 New Albany 24:44.4
52 Simmons, Sarah Purvis High School 25:04.3 47
53 McClure, Peyton 7 Senatobia 25:09.0 48
54 Houston, Hannah Purvis High School 25:11.3 49
55 Greer, Elecia 8 Raymond High School 25:15.4
56 Harmon, Ciara 9 Itawamba AHS 25:28.8 50
57 Fowlkes, Farrah 8 Amory High School 25:29.2
58 Davis, Laura 8 McComb High School 25:29.8
59 Lane, Lexi 10 Vancleave 25:30.4 51
60 Diercks, Anja 10 Lafayette 25:32.1 52
61 Babcock, Laura 7 Caledonia 25:36.9 53
62 Suggs, Tori 9 Itawamba AHS 25:39.9 54
63 Timms, Skylar 8 Itawamba AHS 25:42.6 55
64 Fletcher, Cheyenne 8 Florence 25:42.9 56
65 Woodard, Kaitlynn 8 NE Lauderdal 25:45.9 57
66 Claire Boone, Mary 10 Forrest County AHS 25:54.9
67 Ash, Ainsley 10 West Lauderdale HS 25:59.6 58
68 Williams, Zoreona 10 North Pike 26:00.0 59
69 Bertagnolie, Laura 10 Vancleave 26:02.4 60
70 Williams, Rebecca 12 North Pike 26:03.7 61
71 White, Kirsten 8 NE Lauderdal 26:06.6 62
72 Bailey, Tiffany 12 Pass Christian HS 26:20.9 63
73 Consolini, Alena 11 Pass Christian HS 26:21.6 64
74 Brock, Makaeya 11 Newton Co. 26:27.1 65
75 Hopson, Jessica 8 NE Lauderdal 26:28.4 66
76 Davis, Ja'Shayna 9 North Pike 26:28.7 67
77 Wild, Mara 10 Lafayette 26:29.5 68
78 Macke, Chloe 7 Florence 26:31.2 69
79 Taylor, Madison 10 Itawamba AHS 26:34.4 70
80 Vanover, Makayla 8 Pass Christian HS 26:36.8 71
81 Selman, Kiersten 7 Newton Co. 26:38.8 72
82 Boyer, Liza 1 Houston High School 26:40.4 73
83 Hearn, Kianna 1 Byhalia High School 26:40.9
84 Mayatt, Railey 7 West Lauderdale HS 26:44.1 74
85 Powers, Makayla 10 Senatobia 26:46.0 75
86 Greer, Alyssa 10 New Albany 26:49.8
87 Solano, Bella 7 Florence 26:53.7 76
88 Gallop, Lauren 7 Amory High School 26:54.1
89 Coleman, Maya 9 NE Lauderdal 26:56.1 77
90 Henry, Summer 11 Newton Co. 26:56.5 78
91 Howard, Haylee 10 Florence 27:09.5 79
92 Sullivan, Mary Kansas 2 Houston High School 27:24.1 80
93 Sparkman, Erin 10 Forrest County AHS 27:27.1
94 Lewis, Allanna 9 West Lauderdale HS 27:34.7 81
95 Moore, Katy 8 Amory High School 27:38.1
96 Clark, Olivia 7 Newton Co. 27:39.2 82
97 Botley, Sharon 11 McComb High School 27:45.0
98 Mixon, Aliyah 12 McComb High School 27:49.0
99 Powell, Holly 12 Houston High School 28:05.1 83
100 Edmonson, Lydia 8 Florence 28:14.9 84
101 Sayre, Weast 12 Cleveland 28:19.2 85
102 Casarez, Melissa 12 Leake Centra 28:21.0
103 Owen, Hannah 10 North Pike 28:27.6 86
104 Pittman, Meagan 9 Forrest County AHS 28:28.9
105 Thomas, Savannah 12 Caledonia 28:31.1 87
106 Reyes, Melissa 2 Ripley High School 28:32.6
107 Roberson, Allie 9 NE Lauderdal 28:38.7 88
108 Moyer, Jameson 8 Caledonia 28:46.4 89
109 Outlaw, Haleigh 8 Kosciusko 28:48.9
110 Davis, Jazzmin 11 North Pike 28:57.2 90
111 Everett, DeNisha 10 North Pike 29:02.5 91
112 Cobbert, Caitlyn 9 Forrest County AHS 29:16.1
113 Russell, Gracie 7 Purvis High School 29:32.0 92
114 Sehling, Anna Purvis High School 29:34.3 93
115 Mitchell, Abbie 10 Houston High School 30:06.2 94
116 Davis, Albany 11 Newton Co. 30:12.3 95
117 Anderson, Zabrena 10 McComb High School 30:23.4
118 Quarles, Chyna 10 Lafayette 30:28.0 96
119 Vowell, Brooklyn 7 Leake Centra 30:39.9
120 Wells, Alicia 10 South Pike 30:41.7
121 Salvador, Karen 7 Leake Centra 30:56.0
122 Smith, Tia 9 Byhalia High School 30:58.2
123 Watson, Haley 9 Itawamba AHS 31:01.7 97
124 Mclaughlin, Madeline 9 Cleveland 31:26.7 98
125 Bullock, Niven 10 Cleveland 31:26.9 99
126 Moreno, Sophia 12 Gentry High School 31:51.5
127 Outlaw, Cheyenne 11 Kosciusko 32:23.2
128 Sullivan, Hannah 7 Newton Co. 33:09.7 100
129 Griffin, Allena 10 Cleveland 34:32.0 101
130 Brown, Ellen Mae 12 Cleveland 34:33.7 102
131 Washington, Cassidy 7 Greenwood 34:41.7
132 Mitchell, Shelby 1 Ripley High School 34:44.7
133 Tatum, Amiracle Purvis High School 38:40.4 103
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 91 6 9 19 28 29 31 41
Total Time: 1:51:50.30
Average: 22:22.06
2 Vancleave High School 92 2 14 15 24 37 51 60
Total Time: 1:52:03.61
Average: 22:24.72
3 Pontotoc High School 97 5 17 22 23 30 39 42
Total Time: 1:53:11.00
Average: 22:38.20
4 Senatobia High School 108 10 16 18 26 38 48 75
Total Time: 1:55:04.11
Average: 23:00.82
5 Lafayette High School 138 3 4 11 52 68 96
Total Time: 1:55:05.30
Average: 23:01.06
6 West Lauderdale HS 139 12 13 20 36 58 74 81
Total Time: 1:57:23.40
Average: 23:28.68
7 Caledonia High School 205 8 25 32 53 87 89
Total Time: 2:02:17.50
Average: 24:27.50
8 Itawamba AHS 212 7 46 50 54 55 70 97
Total Time: 2:02:31.20
Average: 24:30.24
9 Pass Christian HS 242 1 43 63 64 71
Total Time: 2:03:32.20
Average: 24:42.44
10 Northeast Lauderdale HS 274 44 45 57 62 66 77 88
Total Time: 2:07:30.50
Average: 25:30.10
11 Florence High School 276 35 40 56 69 76 79 84
Total Time: 2:07:04.61
Average: 25:24.92
12 North Pike High School 307 34 59 61 67 86 90 91
Total Time: 2:10:44.50
Average: 26:08.90
13 Newton County High School 318 21 65 72 78 82 95 100
Total Time: 2:10:41.80
Average: 26:08.36
14 Houston High School 363 33 73 80 83 94
Total Time: 2:15:57.20
Average: 27:11.44
15 Purvis High School 384 47 49 92 93 103
Total Time: 2:28:02.31
Average: 29:36.46
16 Cleveland High School 410 27 85 98 99 101 102
Total Time: 2:28:58.80
Average: 29:47.76
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Royce 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 17:14.1 1
2 Toomer, Morgan 8 Corinth High School 17:17.6 2
3 Clark, Trey 11 Amory High School 17:31.3 3
4 Mion, Raymond 11 Saint Stanislaus HS 17:40.0 4
5 Peoples, Jordan 11 Itawamba AHS 17:55.6 5
6 Griffith, Grayson 11 Pontotoc 17:57.1 6
7 Locke, Logan 12 Tishomingo 18:01.0 7
8 Young, Aydarius 10 Pass Christian HS 18:03.1 8
9 Ferguson, Jacob 12 Pontotoc 18:03.3 9
10 Grisham, Chris 12 Pontotoc 18:05.5 10
11 Crigger, Will 11 Corinth High School 18:06.1 11
12 Parker, Matthew 12 West Lauderdale HS 18:18.5 12
13 Robinson, Rhett 10 Corinth High School 18:21.2 13
14 Barnes, Josh 9 Florence 18:23.5 14
15 Gaddis, Charlie 12 Newton Co. 18:27.4 15
16 Bonds, Colin 10 Tishomingo 18:28.5 16
17 Morris, Jesse 10 Tishomingo 18:30.9 17
18 Galle, Anthony 12 Vancleave 18:37.6 18
19 Lester, Chandler 12 Caledonia 18:39.6 19
20 Howard, Desmond 12 Senatobia 18:42.3 20
21 Romano, Nicholas 12 Saint Stanislaus HS 18:43.3 21
22 Perkins, Levi 10 Senatobia 18:43.9 22
23 Marshall, Peyton 8 Corinth High School 18:46.6 23
24 Rowell, Austin 10 Amory High School 18:47.0 24
25 Cuadros, Diego 12 Saint Stanislaus HS 18:48.0 25
26 McMasters, Adam 1 Senatobia 18:50.9 26
27 Nolan, Michael 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 18:52.3 27
28 Patton, Jeffery 1 Senatobia 18:55.3 28
29 Dauler, Will 10 Pontotoc 18:59.5 29
30 Dilworth, Dennis 11 Corinth High School 19:03.9 30
31 Jackson, Tevrin 9 NE Lauderdal 19:05.1 31
32 Watson, Matt 8 Caledonia 19:06.9 32
33 Blakney, Andy 11 Caledonia 19:11.1 33
34 Hollis, Nathan 12 Lafayette 19:13.1 34
35 Smith, Noah 8 Caledonia 19:13.4 35
36 Burdette, Steven 11 Senatobia 19:13.8 36
37 Hollis, Nicolas 9 Lafayette 19:14.2 37
38 Lyles, Travis 12 Lafayette 19:14.7 38
39 Warren, Mack 11 Pontotoc 19:15.1 39
40 Ollivierre, Beau 9 Tishomingo 19:16.5 40
41 Gill, Austin 10 Vancleave 19:17.8 41
42 McCall, Brandon 12 Greenwood 19:18.3 42
43 Syme, Tate 10 Senatobia 19:19.0 43
44 Owen, Clark 10 Pontotoc 19:21.1 44
45 Sparkman, Jordan 12 Forrest County AHS 19:26.1 45
46 Berry, Conner 8 Senatobia 19:29.3 46
47 Ojeda, Luis 1 Ripley High School 19:30.3 47
48 Shavers, Keyunta 10 Raymond High School 19:31.4
49 Turner, Jonathan 11 Raymond High School 19:31.9
50 Williams, Gage 11 Itawamba AHS 19:33.4 48
51 Geis, Matthew 9 Vancleave 19:38.3 49
52 Parker, Joel 7 Corinth High School 19:40.7 50
53 Steele, Jihaad 10 Byhalia High School 19:42.8
54 Harris, Tubyron 9 Byhalia High School 19:43.4
55 Galle, David 10 Vancleave 19:45.1 51
56 Lewis, Isaiah 12 Newton Co. 19:49.0 52
57 Thornton, Derrick 12 North Pike 19:49.5 53
58 Ochello, Anthony 9 NE Lauderdal 19:49.9 54
59 Larson, Stephon 10 Ripley High School 19:50.5 55
60 Brunt, Thomas 9 Kosciusko 19:51.1 56
61 Blakney, Nolan 8 Caledonia 19:51.4 57
62 Stallings, Kyle 10 Pass Christian HS 19:51.6 58
63 Haines, Garvey 9 Pass Christian HS 19:52.4 59
64 Raines, Stephen 11 Cleveland 19:55.6 60
65 McRae, Connor 11 Tishomingo 19:58.8 61
66 Martin, Matthew 10 Amory High School 19:59.7 62
67 Seignious, Mike 8 Pass Christian HS 20:08.7 63
68 Riley, Kaleb 10 Itawamba AHS 20:09.5 64
69 McCutchen, Evan 8 Pontotoc 20:14.6 65
70 Mohammad, Mohammad 12 North Pike 20:17.7 66
71 Hamm, Bryson 10 Itawamba AHS 20:18.0 67
72 Holcomb, Noah 11 Amory High School 20:19.7 68
73 Hopstein, Trey 12 Forrest County AHS 20:23.3 69
74 Shumate, Cory 12 West Lauderdale HS 20:24.1 70
75 Spencer, Gray 10 New Albany 20:24.6
76 Burdine, Max 10 Kosciusko 20:26.6 71
77 Smith, Tanner 12 Houston High School 20:31.7 72
78 Varela, Manuel 10 Houston High School 20:39.3 73
79 Boler, Christian 8 Florence 20:41.9 74
80 Stripling, Evan 10 Tishomingo 20:42.3 75
81 Brown, Wesley 2 Lafayette 20:42.6 76
82 White, Clayton 8 Florence 20:44.4 77
83 Weast, Bryer 9 Cleveland 20:47.2 78
84 Payne, Brady 10 New Albany 20:47.7
85 Barnhill, Drew 11 NE Lauderdal 20:47.9 79
86 Griffin, John Ross 11 Newton Co. 20:49.2 80
87 Goff, Jake 10 Vancleave 20:49.9 81
88 Raymond, Michael 9 Saint Stanislaus HS 20:51.2 82
89 Mulford, Cody 12 Newton Co. 20:51.6 83
90 Mulford, Chris 9 Newton Co. 20:52.1 84
91 Ashby, Anthony 11 Itawamba AHS 20:52.4 85
92 Walrod, Nick 9 Pass Christian HS 20:53.4 86
93 Burns, Davis 10 Corinth High School 20:56.3 87
94 Stevens, Dillon 10 McComb High School 20:56.5 88
95 Williams, Austin 10 North Pike 20:57.0 89
96 Harmon, Jasper 12 Houston High School 20:59.4 90
97 Barragan, Rey 9 Leake Centra 21:00.8
98 Datta, Mayukh 10 Kosciusko 21:01.1 91
99 Kirkpatrick, Jake 10 Amory High School 21:01.7 92
100 Edwards, Ryan 11 West Lauderdale HS 21:06.2 93
101 James, Jesse 11 Forrest County AHS 21:10.2 94
102 Thomas, Bryon 9 West Lauderdale HS 21:13.1 95
103 Crump, Jackson 9 Houston High School 21:13.9 96
104 Dubose, Tyler 11 Forrest County AHS 21:14.8 97
105 Rice, Carlos 10 Greenwood 21:16.1 98
106 Morgan, Ryan 10 Amory High School 21:18.9 99
107 Billy, Yunish 9 Newton Co. 21:20.6 100
108 Frazure, Zeke 8 Kosciusko 21:21.4 101
109 Schmidt, Will 11 Saint Stanislaus HS 21:23.6 102
110 Koehn, Brendan 10 Amory High School 21:26.8 103
111 Patel, Dhruv 10 Itawamba AHS 21:30.5 104
112 Landis, Joshua 10 West Lauderdale HS 21:39.6 105
113 Anglin, Brady 9 Tishomingo 21:44.4 106
114 Ton-Perez, Mateo 9 Leake Centra 21:44.7
115 Mckenzie, Charles 10 NE Lauderdal 21:47.6 107
116 Anderson, Marquez 12 McComb High School 21:50.7 108
117 May, Joey 9 West Lauderdale HS 21:51.0 109
118 Casados, Daniel 11 Houston High School 21:59.3 110
119 Sheffield, Austin 10 Itawamba AHS 22:00.5 111
120 Ceauves, Tyler 9 Caledonia 22:02.9 112
121 Williams, Jordan 12 Cleveland 22:05.4 113
122 LeeTran, Daniel 9 Lawrence County HS 22:05.7
123 Faulkner, Sam 2 Lafayette 22:06.0 114
124 McMahon, Connor 12 North Pike 22:06.3 115
125 Brunt, Clayton 11 Kosciusko 22:06.8 116
126 Diercks, Alex 8 Lafayette 22:08.4 117
127 Ivey, Raegan 10 North Pike 22:14.1 118
128 Wallace, Jordan 10 Kosciusko 22:17.3 119
129 Jackson, Owen 10 Cleveland 22:18.8 120
130 Thompson, Jelani 10 Caledonia 22:20.1 121
131 Rish, Anekein 10 Houston High School 22:21.2 122
132 Kagey, Ricky 8 Lafayette 22:21.7 123
133 Willingham, Paul 9 North Pike 22:23.0 124
134 Mcmullen, Hayes 11 Houston High School 22:27.6 125
135 Hamilton, Ladarius 11 Gentry High School 22:29.8
136 Cole, Garret 7 Florence 22:30.9 126
137 Martian, Trevor 10 Florence 22:36.7 127
138 Gant, Drew 10 Kosciusko 22:40.6 128
139 Bennett, Anthony 7 Greenwood 22:41.9 129
140 Patel, Alay 12 McComb High School 22:44.7 130
141 Causey, Kody 8 Cleveland 22:48.6 131
142 Lindeman, Weston 12 NE Lauderdal 22:52.0 132
143 Landis, Matthew 8 West Lauderdale HS 23:00.8 133
144 Pascarella, Michael 10 Forrest County AHS 23:04.7 134
145 Davis, Patrick 8 Cleveland 23:05.2 135
146 Bortz, Skye 8 Pass Christian HS 23:05.6 136
147 McMullan, Coy 12 Newton Co. 23:22.6 137
148 Necaise, Sean 8 Pass Christian HS 23:31.3 138
149 Davis, Taqurius 11 Gentry High School 23:36.0
150 Sutton, Heath 9 Lawrence County HS 23:37.3
151 Mir, Andrew 9 North Pike 23:41.3 139
152 Korb, Logan 8 Cleveland 23:43.5 140
153 Daniels, Jacori 10 Raymond High School 24:27.4
154 Bryant, Terry 10 NE Lauderdal 24:29.1 141
155 Brumfield, Demond 10 South Pike 24:29.8 142
156 Fulton, Malik 10 Gentry High School 24:39.3
157 Tobias, Willie 12 McComb High School 24:41.7 143
158 Walter, J.T. 9 Ripley High School 24:55.4 144
159 Mosley, Jakarian 8 NE Lauderdal 24:59.7 145
160 Clayton, Reginald 11 McComb High School 25:12.3 146
161 Maag, Dawson 7 Florence 25:24.3 147
162 Buchanan, Ricky 9 Forrest County AHS 25:45.2 148
163 Falkner, Keshun 9 Byhalia High School 26:00.3
164 Daniels, Kamron 11 Greenwood 26:06.7 149
165 Shelton, Jacob 2 Ripley High School 26:14.2 150
166 Butler, Dontavius 10 Byhalia High School 26:58.3
167 Lewis, Jamarius 11 South Pike 27:15.9 151
168 Teague, Chase 9 New Albany 27:18.8
169 Graves, Kyle 9 Lawrence County HS 27:40.9
170 Teague, Blake 9 New Albany 27:41.4
171 Valadie, John 11 Lawrence County HS 27:50.7
172 Malone, Caleb 11 McComb High School 28:27.5 152
173 Tobias, Romeaire 10 South Pike 28:30.9 153
174 Lara, Brian 11 Ripley High School 28:44.5 154
175 Johnson, Johnathan 10 Forrest County AHS 28:48.2 155
176 Jones, JaMicheal 9 Leake Centra 28:56.3
177 McSwine, Kenderek 7 Greenwood 34:26.0 156
178 Chimma, Omkaar 7 Greenwood 35:00.0 157
179 Harris, Devon 11 South Pike 40:00.0 158
180 Martin, Delante 11 South Pike 40:01.0 159
181 Holloway, Darryl 9 South Pike 45:00.0 160
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Stanislaus HS 78 1 4 21 25 27 82 102
Total Time: 1:31:17.70
Average: 18:15.54
2 Corinth High School 79 2 11 13 23 30 50 87
Total Time: 1:31:35.40
Average: 18:19.08
3 Pontotoc High School 93 6 9 10 29 39 44 65
Total Time: 1:32:20.50
Average: 18:28.10
4 Senatobia High School 132 20 22 26 28 36 43 46
Total Time: 1:34:26.20
Average: 18:53.24
5 Tishomingo County HS 141 7 16 17 40 61 75 106
Total Time: 1:34:15.70
Average: 18:51.14
6 Caledonia High School 176 19 32 33 35 57 112 121
Total Time: 1:36:02.40
Average: 19:12.48
7 Vancleave High School 240 18 41 49 51 81
Total Time: 1:38:08.70
Average: 19:37.74
8 Amory High School 249 3 24 62 68 92 99 103
Total Time: 1:37:39.40
Average: 19:31.88
9 Itawamba AHS 269 5 48 64 67 85 104 111
Total Time: 1:38:48.90
Average: 19:45.78
10 Pass Christian HS 274 8 58 59 63 86 136 138
Total Time: 1:38:49.20
Average: 19:45.84
11 Lafayette High School 299 34 37 38 76 114 117 123
Total Time: 1:40:30.60
Average: 20:06.12
12 Newton County High School 314 15 52 80 83 84 100 137
Total Time: 1:40:49.30
Average: 20:09.86
13 West Lauderdale HS 375 12 70 93 95 105 109 133
Total Time: 1:42:41.50
Average: 20:32.30
14 Northeast Lauderdale HS 403 31 54 79 107 132 141 145
Total Time: 1:44:22.50
Average: 20:52.50
15 Florence High School 418 14 74 77 126 127 147
Total Time: 1:44:57.40
Average: 20:59.48
16 Kosciusko High School 435 56 71 91 101 116 119 128
Total Time: 1:44:47.00
Average: 20:57.40
17 Forrest County AHS 439 45 69 94 97 134 148 155
Total Time: 1:45:19.10
Average: 21:03.82
18 Houston High School 441 72 73 90 96 110 122 125
Total Time: 1:45:23.60
Average: 21:04.72
19 North Pike High School 441 53 66 89 115 118 124 139
Total Time: 1:45:24.60
Average: 21:04.92
20 Cleveland High School 502 60 78 113 120 131 135 140
Total Time: 1:47:55.60
Average: 21:35.12
21 Ripley High School 550 47 55 144 150 154
Total Time: 1:59:14.90
Average: 23:50.98
22 Greenwood High School 574 42 98 129 149 156 157
Total Time: 2:03:49.00
Average: 24:45.80
23 McComb High School 615 88 108 130 143 146 152
Total Time: 1:55:25.90
Average: 23:05.18
24 South Pike High School 763 142 151 153 158 159 160
Total Time: 2:40:17.60
Average: 32:03.52
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fleming, Nakenbe 11 Pearl High School 16:30.5 1
2 Orman, Tristan 12 Oxford High School 16:37.3 2
3 Tyler, Jonathan 10 Oxford High School 16:41.2 3
4 Crabtree, Lance 12 Saltillo 16:49.4 4
5 Tucker, Shamar 11 Pearl High School 16:50.6 5
6 Maddox, Aden 9 Pearl High School 16:57.3 6
7 Gassaway, Ken 11 Saltillo 16:58.6 7
8 Underwood, Chandler 12 East Central 17:12.4 8
9 Yoste, John 9 Oxford High School 17:17.7 9
10 Thomas, Alex 11 Oxford High School 17:18.7 10
11 Gates, Chris 10 Pearl High School 17:19.7 11
12 Griffin, Pruitt 12 Oxford High School 17:26.2 12
13 Peek, Joshua 9 Saltillo 17:34.7 13
14 Tingle, Cameron 11 Gautier High School 17:35.6 14
15 Diehl, Zach 10 East Central 17:43.1 15
16 Jones, Daryl 12 Natchez High School 17:48.9 16
17 Mack, Tony 9 Pearl High School 17:50.4 17
18 Ueleke, Matt 12 Oxford High School 17:54.8 18
19 West, Jalen 12 Pearl High School 17:55.1 19
20 Tennyson, Christian 11 Saltillo 18:07.1 20
21 Torres Lopez, Lui 11 Pascagoula 18:16.5 21
22 Sanders, James 11 Vicksburg 18:17.8 22
23 Caviness, Ethan 10 Saltillo 18:19.0 23
24 Powell, Charles Chip 9 Oxford High School 18:19.8 24
25 Carter, Walker 12 Germantown 18:26.2 25
26 Sterling, Alex 12 Ridgeland 18:29.2 26
27 Buse, Tanner 9 Saltillo 18:34.1 27
28 Bennett, Bradely 12 Pearl River 18:34.9 28
29 Cobb, Jack 7 Saltillo 18:48.4 29
30 Gordon, Donavon 9 Lewisburg 18:54.5 30
31 Griffin, McGwire 9 West Harrison 18:58.7 31
32 Dorn, Dawson 10 Picayune 19:00.1 32
33 Fielder, Trajan 9 Neshoba Central HS 19:00.3 33
34 Price, Patrick 11 Germantown 19:04.1 34
35 Henry, Eyabay 11 Neshoba Central HS 19:09.4 35
36 Forrest, Asontre 11 Pascagoula 19:12.0 36
37 Tate, Ethan 11 Germantown 19:12.3 37
38 Jasper, Noah 11 Germantown 19:14.0 38
39 Brezeale, Preston 12 Neshoba Central HS 19:14.4 39
40 Stricker, Jastin 12 Pearl River 19:15.6 40
41 Farris, Darren 10 West Harrison 19:18.2 41
42 Wllams, Lonza 12 Natchez High School 19:22.4 42
43 Irons, Gino 12 Center Hill 19:25.3 43
44 Smith, Matthew 9 Pascagoula 19:36.1 44
45 Chisolm, Chase 11 Germantown 19:36.5 45
46 Weede, Matthew 12 Long Beach 19:38.0 46
47 Henderson, Jabren 10 Ridgeland 19:38.7 47
48 Welter, Matthew 12 Ridgeland 19:40.4 48
49 Cutrer, Blake 12 Pearl River 19:41.4 49
50 Green, Tristan 10 Canton High School 19:44.7 50
51 Johnson, Otis 11 Vicksburg 19:47.4 51
52 Jimmie, Immanuel 10 Neshoba Central HS 19:48.1 52
53 Nguyen, Adam 12 Long Beach 19:48.4 53
54 Wilkerson, Kevin 12 Picayune 19:51.7 54
55 Tenney, William 9 Long Beach 19:52.8 55
56 Stuart, Jeb 10 Neshoba Central HS 19:53.2 56
57 Barron, Montana 11 Pearl River 19:56.3 57
58 Dickerson, James 9 Long Beach 19:59.3 58
59 Burkley, Chase 10 Long Beach 20:00.1 59
60 Busby, Dahlton 10 East Central 20:04.6 60
61 Matheny, Matthew 10 Germantown 20:05.5 61
62 Milton, Wesley 12 Center Hill 20:06.0 62
63 Shol, James 11 Center Hill 20:06.2 63
64 Truss, Jamarion 9 Neshoba Central HS 20:07.1 64
65 Taylor, Adam 9 East Central 20:08.0 65
66 Mccreary, Caleb 9 Brookhaven 20:08.5 66
67 Odoms, Tymaris 12 Pascagoula 20:12.0 67
68 Weisenburg, Austin 11 West Harrison 20:14.0 68
69 Hassan, Ahmed 11 Ridgeland 20:18.1 69
70 Dunning, Garrett 9 Center Hill 20:24.9 70
71 Chandler, Johnathan 10 George Co 20:25.9 71
72 Valenzuela, Eduardo 9 Center Hill 20:27.1 72
73 Devito, John 10 Pascagoula 20:27.7 73
74 Paige, Elijah 9 Long Beach 20:38.3 74
75 Stuart, Gavin 10 Pearl River 20:40.0 75
76 Cameron, Collier 11 Wingfield 20:40.7
77 Johnson, Hunter 10 George Co 20:41.3 76
78 Long, Dylan 11 Neshoba Central HS 20:41.9 77
79 Richardson, Ramon 11 Pascagoula 20:47.7 78
80 Sweatman, Alexander 12 Natchez High School 20:55.1 79
81 Moak, Will 9 Brookhaven 20:59.0 80
82 Pierce, Kenna 9 Canton High School 21:00.1 81
83 Robbins, Tyler 11 Ridgeland 21:02.8 82
84 Stirgus, Jay 12 Vicksburg 21:06.2 83
85 Nix, Christopher 12 Pascagoula 21:07.9 84
86 Pound, Peyton 9 Gautier High School 21:08.3 85
87 Coleman, Aaron 10 Natchez High School 21:18.9 86
88 Dorn, Logan 9 Picayune 21:19.1 87
89 Claffey, Joseph 10 East Central 21:21.1 88
90 Graham, Bryce 11 Gautier High School 21:23.7 89
91 Dorsey, Shamar 9 Vicksburg 21:24.7 90
92 Jackson, Sauls 11 Picayune 21:25.1 91
93 Bjurgen, Hal 12 Pearl River 21:27.2 92
94 Rouse, Tyler 9 George Co 21:33.0 93
95 White, Keymontez 12 Vicksburg 21:34.8 94
96 Stuart, Trevor 8 Pearl River 21:35.2 95
97 Agent, Conner 10 West Harrison 21:35.7 96
98 Britt, Jacob 7 Brookhaven 21:39.8 97
99 Spinks, Josh 9 Germantown 21:40.0 98
100 Sease, Derrick 11 West Harrison 21:40.9 99
101 Jones, Nick 10 Lewisburg 21:41.4 100
102 Weir, Christian 12 East Central 21:44.1 101
103 Tacker, Dylan 11 Lewisburg 21:45.0 102
104 Douell, Taner 10 Lewisburg 21:45.4 103
105 Dunnigan, Devon 10 Canton High School 21:50.6 104
106 Fletcher, Allen 11 Pearl High School 21:52.5 105
107 Bays, Ryan 11 Ridgeland 21:54.3 106
108 Rogers, Jacob 12 George Co 21:55.5 107
109 Harvey, Lebroski 9 Canton High School 21:57.9 108
110 Kinsey, Kevin 10 Center Hill 21:59.6 109
111 Rouse, Mark 9 George Co 22:01.0 110
112 Landfair, Zavian 10 Center Hill 22:07.3 111
113 Anugu, Anshul 10 Ridgeland 22:26.7 112
114 Hall, Tyler 11 East Central 22:31.4 113
115 Alexander, Michael 8 West Harrison 22:32.1 114
116 Jones, Christain 12 Brookhaven 22:47.6 115
117 Paynes, Devont'a 11 Wingfield 22:49.1
118 Esslinger, Peyton 9 Picayune 22:50.5 116
119 Bailey, Justin 11 Gautier High School 22:54.8 117
120 Hammond, Matthew 12 Gautier High School 22:55.6 118
121 Agent, Zachary 12 West Harrison 23:05.7 119
122 Cropper, Michael 11 Long Beach 23:38.4 120
123 Caver, Alton 9 Lewisburg 23:44.9 121
124 Smith, Bryce 9 Picayune 23:59.5 122
125 frierson, Tyler 10 Picayune 24:26.0 123
126 Black, Tajah 11 Brookhaven 24:28.6 124
127 Le, Jone 12 Brookhaven 24:30.4 125
128 Kennedy, Lacy Canton High School 24:52.8 126
129 Boyd, Elijah 10 Natchez High School 24:56.5 127
130 Howell, Ethan 9 Lewisburg 25:53.5 128
131 Murphy, Jacob 10 Lewisburg 26:32.5 129
132 Kline, Hunter 11 George Co 29:44.6 130
133 Chen, Jia Yi 10 George Co 29:58.4 131
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oxford High School 36 2 3 9 10 12 18 24
Total Time: 1:25:21.10
Average: 17:04.22
2 Pearl High School 40 1 5 6 11 17 19 105
Total Time: 1:25:28.50
Average: 17:05.70
3 Saltillo High School 67 4 7 13 20 23 27 29
Total Time: 1:27:48.80
Average: 17:33.76
4 Germantown High School 179 25 34 37 38 45 61 98
Total Time: 1:35:33.10
Average: 19:06.62
5 Neshoba Central HS 215 33 35 39 52 56 64 77
Total Time: 1:37:05.40
Average: 19:25.08
6 East Central High School 236 8 15 60 65 88 101 113
Total Time: 1:36:29.20
Average: 19:17.84
7 Pascagoula High School 241 21 36 44 67 73 78 84
Total Time: 1:37:44.30
Average: 19:32.86
8 Pearl River Central HS 249 28 40 49 57 75 92 95
Total Time: 1:38:08.20
Average: 19:37.64
9 Long Beach High School 271 46 53 55 58 59 74 120
Total Time: 1:39:18.60
Average: 19:51.72
10 Ridgeland High School 272 26 47 48 69 82 106 112
Total Time: 1:39:09.20
Average: 19:49.84
11 Center Hill High School 310 43 62 63 70 72 109 111
Total Time: 1:40:29.50
Average: 20:05.90
12 West Harrison High School 335 31 41 68 96 99 114 119
Total Time: 1:41:47.50
Average: 20:21.50
13 Vicksburg High School 340 22 51 83 90 94
Total Time: 1:42:10.90
Average: 20:26.18
14 Natchez High School 350 16 42 79 86 127
Total Time: 1:44:21.80
Average: 20:52.36
15 Picayune High School 380 32 54 87 91 116 122 123
Total Time: 1:44:26.50
Average: 20:53.30
16 Gautier High School 423 14 85 89 117 118
Total Time: 1:45:58.00
Average: 21:11.60
17 Lewisburg High School 456 30 100 102 103 121 128 129
Total Time: 1:47:51.20
Average: 21:34.24
18 George County High School 457 71 76 93 107 110 130 131
Total Time: 1:46:36.70
Average: 21:19.34
19 Canton High School 469 50 81 104 108 126
Total Time: 1:49:26.10
Average: 21:53.22
20 Brookhaven High School 482 66 80 97 115 124 125
Total Time: 1:50:03.50
Average: 22:00.70
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinter, Hannah 8 Pearl High School 20:05.6 1
2 Thompson, Addie 8 Oxford High School 20:16.1 2
3 Adams, Margaret 9 Oxford High School 20:16.4 3
4 Elliott, Swayze 10 Oxford High School 20:24.6 4
5 Massey, Grace 8 Pearl High School 20:38.8 5
6 Campbell, Morgan 10 Saltillo 20:50.2 6
7 Patton, Courtney 12 Saltillo 20:53.3 7
8 Hoard, Javier 11 Pearl High School 21:02.2 8
9 McCloud, Antwinette 12 Pearl High School 21:08.1 9
10 Dennis, Morgan 11 Saltillo 21:13.3 10
11 Loden, Lexi 8 Saltillo 21:13.9 11
12 Lane, Makarthy 8 Saltillo 21:14.4 12
13 Thibodeaux, Anastasia 10 Long Beach 21:15.0 13
14 Brown, Lauren 8 East Central 21:15.8 14
15 Franks, Leah 10 Saltillo 21:37.9 15
16 Shinall, Ally 10 Oxford High School 21:46.5 16
17 Rock, Katelyn 8 Oxford High School 21:47.6 17
18 Bishop, Cheri 10 Pearl High School 21:49.2 18
19 Hankins, Emily 12 Oxford High School 21:59.3 19
20 Watkins, Cheyla 10 Pearl High School 22:05.3 20
21 Pinter, Caitlin 12 Pearl High School 22:07.4 21
22 Sumner, Katie 10 Saltillo 22:40.5 22
23 Parkinson, Lauren 9 Long Beach 23:06.4 23
24 Lange, Sydney 9 Center Hill 23:08.3 24
25 Graves, Amari 12 West Harrison 23:11.0 25
26 Joyce, Gabrielle 12 Oxford High School 23:17.8 26
27 Foster, Deidra 12 George Co 23:19.9 27
28 Nowell, Mattie Kaitlyn 9 Germantown 23:22.0 28
29 Little, Sara Grace 10 Lewisburg 23:22.6
30 Davis, Kenya 12 Natchez High School 23:23.3 29
31 Stricker, Peyton 7 Pearl River 23:23.7 30
32 Gray, Gracie 7 Brookhaven 23:23.9 31
33 James, Erin 7 Germantown 23:24.5 32
34 Thornell, Leiana 11 Vicksburg 23:26.7 33
35 Bennett, Grace 10 Long Beach 23:39.1 34
36 Junkin, Hannah 7 Brookhaven 23:45.8 35
37 Loggins, Kayley 11 Center Hill 24:01.8 36
38 Riley, Madison 8 Long Beach 24:13.3 37
39 Fries, Jordan 8 Brookhaven 24:16.7 38
40 Harwell, Carra 10 Long Beach 24:20.9 39
41 Blair, Bianca 10 Pearl River 24:25.6 40
42 Salvage, Angelica 12 Long Beach 24:25.9 41
43 Ramireg, Markaja 11 Natchez High School 24:29.8 42
44 Ealey, Jadelia 10 Natchez High School 24:33.2 43
45 Osness, Ashling 7 Long Beach 24:37.1 44
46 Sanabria, Makenzie 10 Pascagoula 24:46.3 45
47 Shurtz, Brooklyn 10 West Harrison 24:56.1 46
48 Garcia, Cynthia 11 Pascagoula 24:59.3 47
49 Roberts, Abigail 8 Brookhaven 25:13.5 48
50 Schimpf, Ann 10 Germantown 25:17.2 49
51 Miller, Jacy 9 Brookhaven 25:30.6 50
52 Stanfill, Nicole 10 George Co 25:34.2 51
53 McKinney, Kayla 12 Wingfield 25:46.8 52
54 Watson, Keona 11 Wingfield 25:49.0 53
55 Bryant, Brittney 12 Vicksburg 25:52.7 54
56 Easterling, Courtney 12 Germantown 25:56.9 55
57 Gloria, Thompson 12 Wingfield 26:12.0 56
58 Parsley, Leslie 11 East Central 26:14.2 57
59 Warden, Brooke 10 Picayune 26:25.8 58
60 Mooney, Anna Maria 11 Germantown 26:34.1 59
61 Mcintosh, Grace 11 Pascagoula 26:37.5 60
62 Crocker, Meg 12 Germantown 26:47.2 61
63 Miller, Morgan 9 George Co 26:53.0 62
64 Dee, Caroline 10 Germantown 27:07.8 63
65 O'Brien, Blakeney 10 George Co 27:14.4 64
66 Lucangeli, Francesca 8 West Harrison 27:20.6 65
67 Guerra, Gelsey 10 Picayune 27:23.3 66
68 Lee, Chynna 9 Center Hill 27:27.2 67
69 Davis, Hannah 8 West Harrison 27:36.3 68
70 Dixon, Amy 12 Vicksburg 27:37.9 69
71 White, Brittany 11 East Central 27:49.6 70
72 Richardson, Jasmine 11 Ridgeland 27:54.9 71
73 Craig, Cristina 10 Brookhaven 27:57.6 72
74 Souders, Mickayla 10 Pearl River 28:10.9 73
75 Brown, Antionette 9 Natchez High School 28:16.3 74
76 Hoskins, Shekinah 8 Natchez High School 28:21.1 75
77 Belcher, Israelle 7 Natchez High School 28:22.0 76
78 Estes, Brittany 9 Pascagoula 28:32.4 77
79 Bostic, Daija S 12 Ridgeland 28:44.3 78
80 Waits, Faith 12 Ridgeland 28:50.9 79
81 Herrin, Haylee 10 Pearl River 28:54.8 80
82 Hoggatt, Zoe 10 East Central 28:55.1 81
83 Etheridge, Baylee 9 Vicksburg 29:03.2 82
84 Pichard, Caitlin 12 Center Hill 29:05.9 83
85 Eyre, Sarah 11 East Central 29:11.0 84
86 Byrd, Tabatha 9 George Co 29:25.0 85
87 Luckett, Alexis 9 Wingfield 29:30.9 86
88 Kennedy, Ellen 10 Pearl River 29:52.5 87
89 Camper, Jermyrical 10 Wingfield 29:55.6 88
90 Moore, Ashley 12 Vicksburg 29:59.2 89
91 Denney, Emily 12 Picayune 29:59.7 90
92 Woods, Tania 9 Natchez High School 30:10.8 91
93 Griggs, Katy 12 Picayune 30:16.0 92
94 Slater, Felicity 10 George Co 30:18.7 93
95 Eubanks, Allison 10 George Co 30:19.4 94
96 Smith, Breanna 8 Pascagoula 31:27.7 95
97 Wade, Kanisha 11 Ridgeland 31:28.9 96
98 Starnes, Brook 10 Center Hill 32:11.4 97
99 mcCurin, Kagen 8 Picayune 32:34.3 98
100 Tackitt, Sarah 9 Ridgeland 32:46.4 99
101 Ellis, Erin 11 Lewisburg 32:55.0
102 Stewart, Mya 8 West Harrison 33:06.2 100
103 Strickland, Hannah 10 Pearl River 33:24.4 101
104 Huey, Emma 10 Center Hill 33:40.4 102
105 Darby, Avery 9 Lewisburg 33:41.6
106 Huskey, Array 7 Ridgeland 34:13.2 103
107 Teel, Gracie 9 Lewisburg 34:33.4
108 McKeown, Anna 8 West Harrison 36:36.0 104
109 LaRocca, Sophia 11 Pearl River 36:40.0 105
110 Hudson, Haleigh 11 West Harrison 38:22.0 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pearl High School 41 1 5 8 9 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:44:43.90
Average: 20:56.78
2 Oxford High School 42 2 3 4 16 17 19 26
Total Time: 1:44:31.20
Average: 20:54.24
3 Saltillo High School 46 6 7 10 11 12 15 22
Total Time: 1:45:25.10
Average: 21:05.02
4 Long Beach High School 146 13 23 34 37 39 41 44
Total Time: 1:56:34.70
Average: 23:18.94
5 Brookhaven High School 202 31 35 38 48 50 72
Total Time: 2:02:10.50
Average: 24:26.10
6 Germantown High School 223 28 32 49 55 59 61 63
Total Time: 2:04:34.70
Average: 24:54.94
7 Natchez High School 263 29 42 43 74 75 76 91
Total Time: 2:09:03.70
Average: 25:48.74
8 George County High School 289 27 51 62 64 85 93 94
Total Time: 2:12:26.50
Average: 26:29.30
9 West Harrison High School 304 25 46 65 68 100 104 106
Total Time: 2:16:10.20
Average: 27:14.04
10 East Central High School 306 14 57 70 81 84
Total Time: 2:13:25.70
Average: 26:41.14
11 Center Hill High School 307 24 36 67 83 97 102
Total Time: 2:15:54.60
Average: 27:10.92
12 Pearl River Central HS 310 30 40 73 80 87 101 105
Total Time: 2:14:47.50
Average: 26:57.50
13 Pascagoula High School 324 45 47 60 77 95
Total Time: 2:16:23.20
Average: 27:16.64
14 Vicksburg High School 327 33 54 69 82 89
Total Time: 2:15:59.70
Average: 27:11.94
15 Wingfield High School 335 52 53 56 86 88
Total Time: 2:17:14.30
Average: 27:26.86
16 Picayune High School 404 58 66 90 92 98
Total Time: 2:26:39.10
Average: 29:19.82
17 Ridgeland High School 423 71 78 79 96 99 103
Total Time: 2:29:45.40
Average: 29:57.08
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collier, Darnell 12 Tupelo High School 16:03.3 1
2 Bolner, Nathan 12 Ocean Spring 16:55.6 2
3 Sykes, Ahmad 11 G'ville-West 16:57.7 3
4 Herrington, Cooper 11 Madison Central HS 17:06.7 4
5 Erwin, Jimmy 11 Biloxi High School 17:07.1 5
6 Valdez, Tyler 11 Madison Central HS 17:08.4 6
7 Weeks, Matthew 11 Madison Central HS 17:09.4 7
8 Pratt, Paul 12 Clinton High School 17:17.5 8
9 Lawson, Max 12 Tupelo High School 17:18.9 9
10 Emmons, Gabe 9 Ocean Spring 17:19.2 10
11 Long, Logan 11 Tupelo High School 17:23.9 11
12 Hampton, Darrion Murrah High School 17:25.7 12
13 Moore, Rylan 10 Starkville 17:26.5 13
14 Bennett, Jacob 11 Northwest Rankin HS 17:36.3 14
15 Trotter, Johnny 11 Meridian 17:37.6 15
16 Mitchell, John Mackey 9 Madison Central HS 17:38.6 16
17 Ryder, Tate 8 Oak Grove 17:39.8 17
18 Pocreva, Joey 11 Ocean Spring 17:45.1 18
19 Sliman, Sam 8 Tupelo High School 17:45.9 19
20 Tolleson, Stroud 9 Madison Central HS 17:48.2 20
21 Crosby, Jeremy 11 DeSoto Central 17:49.2 21
22 Ratliff, John 12 Tupelo High School 17:50.3 22
23 Dijkwel, Koji 9 Tupelo High School 17:51.0 23
24 Harsch, James 9 Ocean Spring 17:51.3 24
25 Morrow, Demeyers 10 Clinton High School 17:52.7 25
26 Ruiz, Gabriel 9 Madison Central HS 17:53.8 26
27 Fielder, Zach 9 Oak Grove 18:00.4 27
28 Ponder, Tummur 11 Oak Grove 18:07.6 28
29 Everret, Clydarrius 11 Meridian 18:08.8 29
30 Peoples, Bayley 11 Oak Grove 18:11.0 30
31 Finerman, Dakota 11 D'Iberville 18:15.5 31
32 Monaghan, Owen 11 Ocean Spring 18:22.4 32
33 Thompson, Anthony 12 Tupelo High School 18:22.8 33
34 Galicki, Trevor 11 Brandon High School 18:33.2 34
35 Darphin, Parker 12 Ocean Spring 18:36.5 35
36 Toler, Austin 12 Madison Central HS 18:37.8 36
37 Nelson, Cj 10 Southaven 18:39.0 37
38 Bourne, Austin 8 Brandon High School 18:39.4 38
39 Burks, Preston 8 Hernando 18:41.5 39
40 Jones, Stephen 10 Biloxi High School 18:44.4 40
41 Hill, Mason 12 Hernando 18:46.4 41
42 Garrett, Cameron 9 Ocean Spring 18:46.9 42
43 Grayson, Thomas 10 Forest Hill 18:47.7
44 Johnson, Arthur 9 Forest Hill 18:49.2
45 Mackin, Ben 12 Starkville 18:51.3 43
46 Franks, Michael 9 Clinton High School 18:51.9 44
47 Martinolich, Noah 9 Clinton High School 18:52.4 45
48 Wise, Will 9 Biloxi High School 18:53.7 46
49 Wolfe, Hayes 9 Hernando 18:55.1 47
50 Kaler, J. j. 9 Northwest Rankin HS 18:56.7 48
51 Naylor, Corredius 10 Meridian 19:00.1 49
52 Herron, Brandon 12 Saint Martin 19:01.4 50
53 Carite, Evan 7 Clinton High School 19:04.1 51
54 Nelms, Graham 8 Brandon High School 19:08.4 52
55 Brown, Robert Bruce 12 D'Iberville 19:10.1 53
56 Junek, Andrew 12 Petal High School 19:10.5 54
57 Richardson, Slater 9 Starkville 19:10.8 55
58 Mulrooney, John Alex 9 Starkville 19:11.1 56
59 Elder, Lucas 9 Starkville 19:11.4 57
60 VanHeerdan, Jelmer 12 Warren Central HS 19:14.0 58
61 Norton, Brandon 12 Brandon High School 19:14.3 59
62 Nickens, Christian 11 Oak Grove 19:14.7 60
63 Madsen, Nathan 11 Warren Central HS 19:15.5 61
64 Woodard, Cordarius 9 Biloxi High School 19:16.5 62
65 Embrey, Taylor 11 Olive Branch 19:19.6 63
66 White, Chance 10 Brandon High School 19:20.0 64
67 Wood, Skyler 10 Brandon High School 19:20.9 65
68 Dunne, Reese 9 Starkville 19:21.3 66
69 Dotson, Stephon 11 Starkville 19:21.7 67
70 Curl, Cody 10 Southaven 19:22.4 68
71 Kelley, Ethan 8 Clinton High School 19:23.0 69
72 Thompson, Mason 9 Saint Martin 19:23.8 70
73 Ferguson, Ray 10 Northwest Rankin HS 19:26.7 71
74 Ford, Hunter 10 Oak Grove 19:28.5 72
75 Brown, Christopher 9 Hattiesburg 19:30.8
76 Merritt, Tim 12 Brandon High School 19:32.8 73
77 Washburn, Cameron 11 Northwest Rankin HS 19:33.3 74
78 Cheramie, Ryan 12 Southaven 19:35.6 75
79 Kelley, Colton 12 Clinton High School 19:39.6 76
80 Pala, Brian 12 Hernando 19:42.8 77
81 Drago, Matt J 10 Oak Grove 19:43.3 78
82 Mellon, Keione 12 Warren Central HS 19:45.4 79
83 Rausch, Andrew 12 DeSoto Central 19:54.5 80
84 O'Keefe, Connor 8 Biloxi High School 19:57.0 81
85 Tayler, Tyler 12 Saint Martin 20:00.6 82
86 Skrocki, Chase 10 Olive Branch 20:02.7 83
87 Barrett, Kenneth 10 Meridian 20:05.6 84
88 Beckworth, Ralpheal 11 G'ville-West 20:06.2 85
89 Woodberry, Jordan 11 Gulfport 20:06.7 86
90 Strickland, Chris 8 Northwest Rankin HS 20:07.6 87
91 Little, Dylan 8 Northwest Rankin HS 20:07.9 88
92 Nabors, Lou 10 Meridian 20:10.6 89
93 Sanchez, Santiago 9 Olive Branch 20:13.8 90
94 Peoples, Steven 10 Hernando 20:16.5 91
95 Boston, Jakobe 9 Meridian 20:16.9 92
96 Jimmerson, Carol Murrah High School 20:17.2 93
97 Peavy, Ty 9 Biloxi High School 20:17.5 94
98 Garner, James 9 D'Iberville 20:19.9 95
99 Garraway, Isaiah 11 Hattiesburg 20:24.4
100 White, Tristian 8 Gulfport 20:25.4 96
101 Means, Austin 10 Southaven 20:25.8 97
102 Buntyn, Courtney 11 Southaven 20:26.1 98
103 Davis, Brannon 9 Hernando 20:27.5 99
104 Blackmon, Tj 10 Southaven 20:27.7 100
105 Hartman, Lamarcus 9 G'ville-West 20:28.1 101
106 Jordan, Terrell 10 Hancock High School 20:29.9 102
107 Kaigler, Amir 12 Southaven 20:31.3 103
108 Jackson, Jaylon 8 Hattiesburg 20:32.5
109 Gordon, Terrance 11 Meridian 20:35.3 104
110 Conerly, Alton 11 Gulfport 20:36.8 105
111 Callahan, Hunter 12 Hernando 20:38.5 106
112 Draughn, Landon 8 Petal High School 20:42.4 107
113 Gazzo, Noah 10 D'Iberville 20:48.5 108
114 Brown, Eric 11 G'ville-West 20:53.5 109
115 Green, Hayden 9 D'Iberville 20:55.8 110
116 Southworth, Clay 12 Biloxi High School 20:57.9 111
117 Ramirez, Felix 11 D'Iberville 20:58.2 112
118 King, Alex 9 Harrison Central HS 21:01.0
119 Whittemore, Garrett 12 Saint Martin 21:02.8 113
120 Alexis, Joseph Murrah High School 21:06.4 114
121 Landry, Eric 12 DeSoto Central 21:10.5 115
122 Roser, Andrew 9 DeSoto Central 21:10.9 116
123 Ladner, Dominic 10 Harrison Central HS 21:17.2
124 Provine, Charles 12 Northwest Rankin HS 21:20.9 117
125 Groue, Chance 11 Saint Martin 21:22.5 118
126 Stribling, Will 12 Warren Central HS 21:24.3 119
127 Harts II, Tony 12 Horn Lake 21:27.8 120
128 Taylor, Michael 11 DeSoto Central 21:35.5 121
129 Shows, Hayden 9 Petal High School 21:36.6 122
130 Herron, Roderick 12 Horn Lake 21:41.8 123
131 Skaggs, James 10 Petal High School 21:43.5 124
132 Lewis, Brad 10 Hancock High School 21:50.2 125
133 Birt, Rod 12 G'ville-West 22:18.4 126
134 Russell, Jacob 8 Petal High School 22:27.4 127
135 Dronet, Dakota 9 D'Iberville 22:29.1 128
136 Bretherick, Dakota 10 Gulfport 22:30.7 129
137 Jackson, Likhyris 11 Horn Lake 22:35.3 130
138 Herron, Keelan 12 Horn Lake 22:37.1 131
139 Williams, Jabari Murrah High School 22:41.1 132
140 Guerrero, Nick 12 DeSoto Central 22:44.0 133
141 Rowe, Chase 11 DeSoto Central 22:45.3 134
142 Cavataio, Ryan 11 Hancock High School 22:53.1 135
143 Moore, William 12 Terry High School 22:54.8
144 Abston, Sam 11 Horn Lake 22:57.2 136
145 Powell, Ty 11 Gulfport 23:03.9 137
146 Thompson, Keland 12 Olive Branch 23:05.4 138
147 Griffin, Jamal 11 G'ville-West 23:13.3 139
148 Register, Matthew 11 Warren Central HS 23:16.6 140
149 Porter, Nicholas 9 South Panola 23:23.4
150 Correro, Vincent 11 Gulfport 23:23.7 141
151 Wallace, Dawson 9 Petal High School 23:24.6 142
152 Edwards, Zachary Murrah High School 23:35.4 143
153 Reel, Dane 9 Warren Central HS 23:35.8 144
154 Pipkin, Kenson 10 Olive Branch 23:37.8 145
155 Sidaway, Gage 9 Saint Martin 23:46.3 146
156 Bailey, Jordan 11 South Panola 24:36.1
157 Russell, Alan 10 Petal High School 24:51.1 147
158 Harriel, Ethan 8 Hancock High School 25:05.1 148
159 Patel, Mehul 11 Horn Lake 25:12.4 149
160 Tennyson, Chase 10 Hancock High School 25:13.1 150
161 King-kemp, Kananh 10 Saint Martin 25:21.3 151
162 York, Chris 11 Horn Lake 25:33.8 152
163 Nguyen, Jonathan 12 Terry High School 25:41.2
164 Valazquez, Alexander 11 Warren Central HS 26:31.0 153
165 Thornton, Keith 12 South Panola 31:11.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Madison Central HS 53 4 6 7 16 20 26 36
Total Time: 1:26:51.30
Average: 17:22.26
2 Tupelo High School 62 1 9 11 19 22 23 33
Total Time: 1:26:22.30
Average: 17:16.46
3 Ocean Springs High School 86 2 10 18 24 32 35 42
Total Time: 1:28:13.60
Average: 17:38.72
4 Oak Grove High School 162 17 27 28 30 60 72 78
Total Time: 1:31:13.50
Average: 18:14.70
5 Clinton High School 173 8 25 44 45 51 69 76
Total Time: 1:31:58.60
Average: 18:23.72
6 Starkville High School 224 13 43 55 56 57 66 67
Total Time: 1:33:51.10
Average: 18:46.22
7 Biloxi High School 234 5 40 46 62 81 94 111
Total Time: 1:33:58.70
Average: 18:47.74
8 Brandon High School 247 34 38 52 59 64 65 73
Total Time: 1:34:55.30
Average: 18:59.06
9 Meridian High School 266 15 29 49 84 89 92 104
Total Time: 1:35:02.70
Average: 19:00.54
10 Northwest Rankin HS 294 14 48 71 74 87 88 117
Total Time: 1:35:40.60
Average: 19:08.12
11 Hernando High School 295 39 41 47 77 91 99 106
Total Time: 1:36:22.30
Average: 19:16.46
12 Southaven High School 375 37 68 75 97 98 100 103
Total Time: 1:38:28.90
Average: 19:41.78
13 D'Iberville High School 397 31 53 95 108 110 112 128
Total Time: 1:39:29.80
Average: 19:53.96
14 Greenville-Weston HS 424 3 85 101 109 126 139
Total Time: 1:40:43.90
Average: 20:08.78
15 Saint Martin High School 433 50 70 82 113 118 146 151
Total Time: 1:40:51.11
Average: 20:10.22
16 DeSoto Central High Schoo 453 21 80 115 116 121 133 134
Total Time: 1:41:40.60
Average: 20:20.12
17 Warren Central HS 457 58 61 79 119 140 144 153
Total Time: 1:42:55.80
Average: 20:35.16
18 Murrah High School 494 12 93 114 132 143
Total Time: 1:45:05.80
Average: 21:01.16
19 Olive Branch High School 519 63 83 90 138 145
Total Time: 1:46:19.30
Average: 21:15.86
20 Petal High School 534 54 107 122 124 127 142 147
Total Time: 1:45:40.40
Average: 21:08.08
21 Gulfport High School 553 86 96 105 129 137 141
Total Time: 1:46:43.50
Average: 21:20.70
22 Horn Lake High School 640 120 123 130 131 136 149 152
Total Time: 1:51:19.20
Average: 22:15.84
23 Hancock High School 660 102 125 135 148 150
Total Time: 1:55:31.40
Average: 23:06.28
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattox, Kate 10 Starkville 18:18.4 1
2 Buteau, Rebecca 11 Madison Central HS 18:27.2 2
3 Daniels, Christina 12 Tupelo High School 18:44.5 3
4 Ford, Tiundra 10 Hattiesburg 19:25.8
5 Koch, Amber 9 Ocean Spring 19:38.8 4
6 Doiron, Anna Kate 10 Ocean Spring 19:44.7 5
7 Mattox, Caroline 8 Starkville 19:52.2 6
8 Wheeler, Andrea 9 Ocean Spring 19:58.6 7
9 Green, Haley 12 D'Iberville 20:01.4 8
10 Taylor, Laura Beth 8 Starkville 20:02.4 9
11 Pocreva, Caroline 9 Ocean Spring 20:05.1 10
12 Mattox, Walker 12 Starkville 20:07.2 11
13 Cooper, Maisy 10 Southaven 20:08.3
14 Hudgins, Savannah 8 Tupelo High School 20:08.7 12
15 Love, Olivia 8 Tupelo High School 20:09.6 13
16 Ferguson, Casey 10 D'Iberville 20:19.5 14
17 green, Sinclaire 10 Oak Grove 20:20.2 15
18 Long, Leanna 8 Tupelo High School 20:23.7 16
19 Ferguson, Gracie 8 D'Iberville 20:24.1 17
20 Williams, Kirstyn 11 Ocean Spring 20:26.5 18
21 Boyd, Keyana 11 Meridian 20:33.0 19
22 Harris, Anslee 9 Ocean Spring 20:39.4 20
23 Musser, Shanika 10 Starkville 20:42.4 21
24 Dean, Shelby 7 Clinton High School 20:47.9 22
25 Hoskins, MarQueesha 12 Tupelo High School 20:57.3 23
26 Woodberry, Alexandra 9 Gulfport 21:04.2 24
27 Sawaya, Madeline 12 Madison Central HS 21:06.8 25
28 Musser, Abigail 9 Starkville 21:10.7 26
29 Fortenberry, Niland 9 Tupelo High School 21:14.7 27
30 Cayson, Maggie 9 Tupelo High School 21:19.5 28
31 Wilson, Anna 9 Brandon High School 21:25.3 29
32 Hambrick, Hollie 8 Madison Central HS 21:25.7 30
33 Horne, Kai 10 Meridian 21:28.5 31
34 Ware, Aubrie 10 Oak Grove 21:47.7 32
35 Bedford, Hannah 12 Brandon High School 21:51.5 33
36 Reid, Courtney 8 Madison Central HS 21:54.9 34
37 Kindsvater, Jade 12 Ocean Spring 21:57.6 35
38 Dillistone, Paige 12 Oak Grove 22:00.3 36
39 Snyder, Carys 12 Starkville 22:08.1 37
40 Hopson, Jaleena 10 Meridian 22:13.9 38
41 Graham, Emily 10 Hernando 22:14.4 39
42 Nalley, Erin 12 Northwest Rankin HS 22:15.4 40
43 Rayborn, Gracie 8 Brandon High School 22:23.2 41
44 Hafler, Brooke 8 Northwest Rankin HS 22:28.4 42
45 Ladner, Hollie 8 D'Iberville 22:28.7 43
46 McDaniel, Ariel 12 Biloxi High School 22:31.3 44
47 Wadsworth, Madeline 9 Gulfport 22:32.4 45
48 Palmerio, Jenna 9 Gulfport 22:38.0 46
49 White, Kayli 9 D'Iberville 22:41.9 47
50 Muirhead, Ellie 8 Madison Central HS 22:42.7 48
51 Mccasland, Krystan 12 Saint Martin 22:43.0 49
52 Thornton, Kinsey 11 D'Iberville 22:45.0 50
53 Railsback, Macie 8 Madison Central HS 22:45.8 51
54 Miller, Kathryn 9 Saint Martin 22:46.7 52
55 Childs, Carmin 11 Oak Grove 22:50.8 53
56 McDaniel, Alexis 11 Biloxi High School 22:53.8 54
57 Lovitt, Kayla 11 Madison Central HS 22:54.9 55
58 Spiers, Laura 11 Oak Grove 22:59.2 56
59 Vaughn, Alexis 9 Brandon High School 23:01.8 57
60 Williams, Kayla 9 G'ville-West 23:04.5 58
61 Penick, Ashlee 9 Clinton High School 23:06.8 59
62 Kirby, Katie 8 Brandon High School 23:08.0 60
63 Hearn, Franchesca 7 Meridian 23:13.4 61
64 Braswell, Bailey 9 Clinton High School 23:17.6 62
65 Terry, Treveka 12 Southaven 23:20.6
66 Johnson, Ashlee 10 Oak Grove 23:23.9 63
67 Portrey, Katie 12 Hancock High School 23:26.9 64
68 Reese, Katie 10 Clinton High School 23:29.8 65
69 Jones, Tyra 12 Brandon High School 23:35.6 66
70 Powell, Tori 9 Gulfport 23:37.0 67
71 Ford, Mary Claire 8 Clinton High School 23:39.1 68
72 Irvine, Aspen 12 Northwest Rankin HS 23:39.8 69
73 Lewis, Jordan 10 D'Iberville 23:47.8 70
74 Coleman, Rachel 8 Clinton High School 23:50.6 71
75 Callender, Emily 8 Harrison Central HS 23:52.1 72
76 Wright, Emily 9 Harrison Central HS 24:00.5 73
77 Shaffer, Haley 8 Brandon High School 24:01.1 74
78 Abel, Alyson 11 Oak Grove 24:02.9 75
79 Dehuff, Autumn 8 Northwest Rankin HS 24:04.0 76
80 Puryear, Madison 9 Olive Branch 24:06.5
81 Roberson, Megan 10 Hernando 24:07.0 77
82 Richardson, Daijah 9 Harrison Central HS 24:16.5 78
83 Heustess, Hannah 11 Biloxi High School 24:19.2 79
84 Dacus, Katherine 12 Clinton High School 24:21.8 80
85 Harmon, Makailey 11 Hernando 24:22.1 81
86 Williams, Lexi 10 Hernando 24:26.5 82
87 Stolz, Maggie 12 Hancock High School 24:31.8 83
88 Biggs, Bailey 9 Hancock High School 24:33.4 84
89 Stockton, Kelly 12 Hernando 24:38.3 85
90 McLain, Michaela 12 Hernando 24:40.4 86
91 Anderson, Madison 9 Saint Martin 24:40.9 87
92 Biddle, Madeleine 9 Northwest Rankin HS 24:43.5 88
93 Offord, Shelby 9 Southaven 24:45.6
94 Brand, Courtney 11 Biloxi High School 24:53.8 89
95 Scott, Jade 11 Saint Martin 24:56.2 90
96 Payton, Kristiana 9 Gulfport 24:56.9 91
97 Hardy, Danielle 9 Saint Martin 24:58.9 92
98 Jenkins, Sarah 11 DeSoto Central 25:04.3 93
99 Wamsley, Mia 9 Warren Central HS 25:20.8
100 Gallaher, Stormy 12 G'ville-West 25:27.2 94
101 Wise, Angela 11 Biloxi High School 25:33.9 95
102 Heise, Julianna 9 Saint Martin 25:34.4 96
103 Brown, Nikki 12 Biloxi High School 25:41.3 97
104 Konopacki, Marie 10 Hancock High School 25:42.4 98
105 McVay, Tracy 11 Meridian 25:47.7 99
106 Brooks, Rachel 11 DeSoto Central 25:50.8 100
107 Burkett, Dajah 10 Harrison Central HS 25:53.2 101
108 Little, Cassidy 10 Northwest Rankin HS 25:57.2 102
109 Wadsworth, Sophie 8 Northwest Rankin HS 25:57.6 103
110 Woodberry, Tori 7 Gulfport 26:04.9 104
111 Tollfree, Chancy 11 G'ville-West 26:10.1 105
112 Reeves, Hope 11 Terry High School 26:14.4
113 Edwards, Jyah 11 G'ville-West 26:20.3 106
114 Sawe, Jamella 10 Olive Branch 26:22.0
115 Brooks, Caitlin 11 DeSoto Central 26:31.3 107
116 Kennedy, Hannah 9 Biloxi High School 26:45.5 108
117 Brown, Nyah 8 Gulfport 27:00.4 109
118 Jordan, Miranda 12 Warren Central HS 27:09.0
119 Thomas, Michelle 9 G'ville-West 27:32.4 110
120 biggs, madison 8 Hancock High School 28:10.7 111
121 Irby, Destiny 9 Meridian 28:27.4 112
122 Thomas, Hallie 12 DeSoto Central 28:53.4 113
123 Keith, Amy 10 Hancock High School 29:07.6 114
124 Sockwell, Samantha 11 DeSoto Central 29:16.2 115
125 Turan, Danielle 11 Harrison Central HS 29:35.2 116
126 Cardelli, Kelly 11 DeSoto Central 29:41.9 117
127 Zettler, Kristen 12 Meridian 31:08.0 118
128 Newton, Kendall 12 Hernando 31:17.4 119
129 cuevas, alora 10 Hancock High School 32:03.7 120
130 Garcia, Frida 9 Warren Central HS 32:32.2
131 Patt, Tiffany 12 Saint Martin 33:11.1 121
132 Stanford, Amy 12 DeSoto Central 33:34.6 122
133 Gamboa, Hannah 11 Horn Lake 34:18.3
134 Jefferson, Chastity 11 Horn Lake 34:19.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ocean Springs High School 44 4 5 7 10 18 20 35
Total Time: 1:39:53.70
Average: 19:58.74
2 Starkville High School 48 1 6 9 11 21 26 37
Total Time: 1:39:02.60
Average: 19:48.52
3 Tupelo High School 67 3 12 13 16 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:40:23.80
Average: 20:04.76
4 D'Iberville High School 129 8 14 17 43 47 50 70
Total Time: 1:45:55.60
Average: 21:11.12
5 Madison Central HS 139 2 25 30 34 48 51 55
Total Time: 1:45:37.30
Average: 21:07.46
6 Oak Grove High School 192 15 32 36 53 56 63 75
Total Time: 1:49:58.20
Average: 21:59.64
7 Brandon High School 220 29 33 41 57 60 66 74
Total Time: 1:51:49.80
Average: 22:21.96
8 Meridian High School 248 19 31 38 61 99 112 118
Total Time: 1:53:16.50
Average: 22:39.30
9 Gulfport High School 273 24 45 46 67 91 104 109
Total Time: 1:54:48.50
Average: 22:57.70
10 Clinton High School 276 22 59 62 65 68 71 80
Total Time: 1:54:21.21
Average: 22:52.24
11 Northwest Rankin HS 315 40 42 69 76 88 102 103
Total Time: 1:57:11.10
Average: 23:26.22
12 Biloxi High School 361 44 54 79 89 95 97 108
Total Time: 2:00:12.00
Average: 24:02.40
13 Hernando High School 364 39 77 81 82 85 86 119
Total Time: 1:59:48.30
Average: 23:57.66
14 Saint Martin High School 370 49 52 87 90 92 96 121
Total Time: 2:00:05.70
Average: 24:01.14
15 Hancock High School 440 64 83 84 98 111 114 120
Total Time: 2:06:25.20
Average: 25:17.04
16 Harrison Central HS 440 72 73 78 101 116
Total Time: 2:07:37.50
Average: 25:31.50
17 Greenville-Weston HS 473 58 94 105 106 110
Total Time: 2:08:34.50
Average: 25:42.90
18 DeSoto Central High Schoo 528 93 100 107 113 115 117 122
Total Time: 2:15:36.00
Average: 27:07.20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·450122 views
|